How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ray Your Own Question
Ray
Ray, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 37076
Experience:  30 years in civil, probate, real estate, elder law
8534270
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Ray is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Who owns and who is the manager of City View Antique Mall at

Customer Question

Who owns and who is the manager of City View Antique Mall at 6830 Walling Lane, Dallas, TX
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Ray replied 1 year ago.

Hi and welcome to JA. I am Ray and will be the expert helping you tonight.

I have this owned and operated by.

Contact Information

Principal: Joan William (Owner) - See more at: http://www.bbb.org/dallas/business-reviews/surplus-and-salvage-merchandise/city-view-antique-mall-in-dallas-tx-90283674#sthash.8UZxAfOY.dpuf

Expert:  Ray replied 1 year ago.

City View Antique Mall is located at the address 909B N Riverfront Blvd in Dallas, Texas 75207. They can be contacted via phone at(###) ###-####for pricing, hours and directions.

City View Antique Mall has 2 employees.For more information contact Joan William, Owner

Expert:  Ray replied 1 year ago.

At one time apparently they had a partnership here is former partners..

  • Ms Joan WilliamOwner

  • Ms Ellen Paulsen

Expert:  Ray replied 1 year ago.

You can file a complaint here with BBB

http://www.bbb.org/dallas/business-reviews/surplus-and-salvage-merchandise/city-view-antique-mall-in-dallas-tx-90283674

I appreciate the chance to help you tonight.Thanks again.