How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Sam Your Own Question
Sam
Sam, Attorney at Law
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 27010
Experience:  More than 20 years of experience practicing law.
10707909
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Sam is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I'd like to know if instant bingo games (deal/flare) must

Customer Question

I'd like to know if instant bingo games (deal/flare) must show total winning tickets of current winners of said games to players involved in buying the instant bingo deal cards. i know they do in Minnesota taverns, but they don't at the taverns here in Tampa.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Sam replied 1 year ago.

Hello

This is Samuel and I will discuss this and provide you information in this regard.

First, you can click this LINK for the Florida Statutes that govern the Instant Bingo (deal.flare) and scroll down to

(12) Each bingo game shall be conducted in accordance with the following rules:

I do not see in that section of Florida law where they are required to show a total number of winning tickets. That is a matter that would need to be addressed with you Florida Elected Rep to the Florida General Assembly to amend the law to reflect your request.

Expert:  Sam replied 1 year ago.

Please let me know if you have other questions in this regard. Keep in mind, I can only answer and provide information for what you ask. I do not know what you need to know, unless you tell me. Please rate positive as this is how I get credit for my time and information.

Thank you