How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Cerecita Your Own Question
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 21301
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Cerecita is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I will like to apply

Customer Question

i will like to apply for tsa
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.

Hello, and welcome!

I assume you would like to apply for TSA Precheck, to help you get through security screening more quickly. You can do that by going to the following webpage:

Follow all instructions and if you need to ask TSA any questions about the process, please call these numbers:

Application Program(###) ###-####br />Weekdays:
8 a.m. to 10 p.m. ET

Customer Service(###) ###-####br />Weekdays:
8 a.m. to 11 p.m. ET
9 a.m. to 8 p.m. ET


If you would like to apply for any other TSA program, especially those for international travel, please visit this site and click on the program you are interested in:

I hope this helped and wish you much good luck with your application!

Please be so kind as to rate my answer with positive feedback, as that is the only way I receive recognition from the site for my assistance. Thank you very much!

Providing a positive rating will not end our conversation, should you need me for any follow-up. Simply click 'Reply' for clarification or additional information, if needed.

Warmest regards,

Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.

Hello, again.

I'm just checking in with you to see how things are going and if you found my answer helpful or need any additional information.

I hope all is well and if you need anything else, just click 'reply' and I will be glad to continue our conversation.

If you found my answer helpful, please let me know here or rate my answer positively (3-5 Stars or any smiling face; whichever option you are given) as that is the only way I am recognized by the site for my assistance. Thank you very much!

Warmest wishes,