How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Sam Your Own Question
Sam
Sam, Attorney at Law
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 27009
Experience:  More than 20 years of experience practicing law.
10707909
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Sam is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Me and my wife have injuntions against each other, My wife

Customer Question

Me and my wife have injuntions against each other, My wife has the house wife the kids and I stay away. Now today I check my phone and returned a call from the police. Once I called them they said the officer should left a message or called back which neither happen. The only thing I could think of is the injuntions. Now I stayed away just checking to see if the there something I might have missed or maybe being accured of breaking the junction please help.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Sam replied 1 year ago.

Hello

This is Samuel and I will discuss this and provide you information in this regard

As long as you have not violated the injunction in anyway, I suggest there should be no problems in that regard.

Unless you think she might have made something up. I suggest you can call the police back and tell them that you never heard from the officer and when do you think you can expect a call.

Other than that, there is nothing you can do but wait and see what the officer wants. I suggest you are doing right by not contacting your wife.

Please let me know if you have other questions in this regard. Keep in mind, I can only answer and provide information for what you ask. I do not know what you need to know, unless you tell me. Please rate positive as this is how I get credit for my time and information.

Thank you

Related Legal Questions