How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask N Cal Attorney Your Own Question
N Cal Attorney
N Cal Attorney, Attorney
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 9081
Experience:  since 1983
9653905
Type Your Legal Question Here...
N Cal Attorney is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I need representation (review of contract) business in

Customer Question

I need representation (review of contract) for buying business in McDonough, GA. Can you help me? What are your charges? I am NJ resident...
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Dimitry K., Esq. replied 1 year ago.

Thank you for your post. I am a licensed New Jersey professional and will do my best to assist you with your concerns.

We here cannot represent you off-site. While I can help review the contract and help answer questions, please be aware that I cannot act as counsel for you or represent you off-site, and it does not create an attorney/client relationship. If that is acceptable, please let me know of the amount of documentation you need me to review so that I can fairly estimate costs and my time with assisting you with your concerns.

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Wow so I guess I have to have GA IP address to get GA attorney...
Expert:  Dimitry K., Esq. replied 1 year ago.

That is up to you. but typically contracts do not change from state to state, what may matter is enforcement. If you are seeking a GA attorney, however, I will happy opt out and re-open your question to others. Just please be aware that as it is very late you might not get a reply until late. Please advise.

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
i would appreciate if you pass it to someone in GA (Atlanta area) Thank you! Jozef
Expert:  N Cal Attorney replied 1 year ago.
New Expert here.
We are not allowed to recommend a specific law firm or attorney, but you can get a free consultation from some of the business attorneys listed at
http://lawyers.findlaw.com/lawyer/firm/contracts/Atlanta/Georgia
I hope this information is helpful.

Related Legal Questions