How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Briarcliff767 Your Own Question
Briarcliff767
Briarcliff767,
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 3644
8402582
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Briarcliff767 is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

How do I print out tsa pre application forms to fill out and

Customer Question

How do I print out tsa pre application forms to fill out and mail in?
Dan
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.
Hello, Dan and welcome!

Thanks so much for requesting me to help with your question and also thanks for your patience.

Here is more information regarding the TSA Pre program:

https://www.tsa.gov/tsa-precheckR-application-program

You can go to the follow site to find the forms to fill out, print and then, mail in if you don't want to submit them online:

https://universalenroll.dhs.gov/workflows?servicecode=11115V&service=pre-enroll

If you have further questions, please contact the TSA Contact Center:

Hours: Monday – Friday: 8 a.m. – 11 p.m. Eastern Time
Weekends/Holidays: 9 a.m. – 8 p.m. Eastern Time
Email: *****@******.***
Phone: 1-***-***-****
----------------
I hope this helped!

Please be so kind as to rate my answer with positive feedback so I receive credit for my assistance. Thank you.

Rating will not cut off our communication and you can click 'Reply' at any time to keep in touch with me or ask for any clarification or additional information.

Warmest regards,
Cher
Expert:  Briarcliff767 replied 1 year ago.

Hi Dan

My name is ***** ***** I am happy to assist you.

I am sorry that you were not given the form to complete in the previous answer. Also the first link provided is a bad link.

I have downloaded a PDF form for you here to complete and once you complete that you will have to email or fax this application in as the TSA does not accept mailed copies. You can read in the instructions on this link below.

http://www.immigrationvisatravel.com/apps/TSA_PreCheck_Application.pdf

Please let me know if you have further questions and again I am sorry you were not given this information.

Hope