How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tina Your Own Question
Tina
Tina, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 8775
Experience:  JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
4460311
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Tina is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I need advice on probatewill yr wife died?

Customer Question

I need advice on probatewill for 10 yr wife died?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Ely replied 1 year ago.
Hello and welcome to JustAnswer. Please note: (A) This is general information and is not legal advice. No specific course of action is proposed herein, and no attorney-client relationship or privilege is formed by speaking to an expert on this site. By continuing, you confirm that you understand and agree to these terms; and (B) the site allows experts to opt out of participation in phone calls and I may or may not be able to participate in this feature.
I am very sorry for your loss.
1) What state is this in?
2) What exactly is the situation and what are you asking?
3) You may contact customer support at www.justanswer.com/help to discuss any billing matters (I do not have access to that information or ability to discuss any billing issues).
This is not an answer, but an Information Request. I need this information to answer your question. Please reply, so I can answer your question. Thank you in advance.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I think this es a scam to get money and is not right to charge me for nothing when I ask for total price and did not get atreight answer.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
if you are not thief talk to me and refund my money.
Expert:  Ely replied 1 year ago.
Hello,
You asked: "I need advice on probatewill for 10 yr wife died?"
I cannot ascertain exactly what your question is from this, so I asked for more information such as what state this was in, and what exactly you were asking.
If you wish to cancel the question, you can go to www.justanswer.com/help - the customer service people are very nice and can help you with any questions you have. They can also help you with your refund request.
Cheers.