How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Briarcliff767 Your Own Question
Briarcliff767
Briarcliff767,
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 3644
8402582
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Briarcliff767 is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Are appointments available at SFO Thursday, June 11?

Customer Question

Are appointments available at SFO Thursday, June 11?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Briarcliff767 replied 1 year ago.

Hello and thank you for your question. My name is ***** ***** I will be happy to assist you today!

Yes you may contact the following information to schedule that appointment.

San Francisco International Airport
International Terminal G
806 S Airport Boulevard
San Francisco, CA###-##-####/p>

Location ID:1413

Hours:

Monday - Friday: 08:30 AM - 12:30 PM & 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM

Note: This TSA Pre ✓ ® Enrollment Center is Pre-security. No boarding pass is required. The Enrollment Center is located in the San Francisco International Airport (SFO) on the International Terminal G ticketing level. The location is to the left as you enter the International Terminal from the BART station. Please consider parking in the International/Hourly Parking Garage G.

1-***-***-****

Customer: replied 1 year ago.

Please refund my money. I already had the information you sent me. My question concerned availability NOT where to ask. Thank you.

Expert:  Briarcliff767 replied 1 year ago.
There is an anointment available but you have to contact them in order to make that appointment.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

I understand that but please refund my money as that question was not answered.

Expert:  Briarcliff767 replied 1 year ago.

I do not understand why the question was not answered. I gave you the location and the directions to the available office that has an appointment open.

You will have to call to schedule that as I can not do that for I do not have your personal information that you will need to do that appointment.

Explain how I did not answer your question. You asked "Are appointments available at SFO Thursday, June 11?"

I said YES 2 times.

Customer: replied 1 year ago.

And I expected to be given a choice of times rather than a generic reply. I do not feel I should pay $18 dollars for information I already had.

Expert:  Briarcliff767 replied 1 year ago.
You didn't ask for a time,,, you only asked if they were available. There are appointments at 10am 12 am and 2 pm. If you call now you might be able to get one of those appointments unless someone has canceled by now.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

Thank you.. I will call and make the appointment.

Related Legal Questions