How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tina Your Own Question
Tina
Tina, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 8775
Experience:  JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
4460311
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Tina is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

GA-crb I need to consult with a contract lawyer

Customer Question

I need to consult with a contract lawyer
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Dimitry K., Esq. replied 1 year ago.
Thank you for your post. Please permit me to assist you with your concerns.
I would be happy to assist. Please let me know if you have skype or other methods of communication, or if you wish to upload a copy of the document here for review--just please remove all identifying information should you go that route as there is no confidentiality on this site for anything posted. Please advise.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
(Posted by JustAnswer at customer's request) Hello. I would like to request the following Expert Service(s) from you: Live Phone Call. Let me know if you need more information, or send me the service offer(s) so we can proceed.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
can you call me at(###) ###-####
Expert:  Dimitry K., Esq. replied 1 year ago.
Hello,
I am sorry but I do not communicate via phone. I can communicate via skype as an additional service. Please advise.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Please cancel this request I need to speak with a lawyer over the phone.
Expert:  Christine-cssm replied 1 year ago.
We received your customer service inquiry, however, we are unable to respond to you because we do not have your email address. Please contact customer support at***@******.*** and provide us with your email address and a link to this question page so that we can help you.
http://www.justanswer.com/law/94vk5-need-consult-contract-lawyer.html
Thank you, ***** Support Team.

Related Legal Questions