How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Gerald, Esq Your Own Question
Gerald, Esq
Gerald, Esq, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 3429
Experience:  30 years of experience
77476456
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Gerald, Esq is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

111mk, I need a copy of Rules Procedures County,

Customer Question

I need a copy of Rules for Civil Procedures for Ramsey County, MN
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Gerald, Esq replied 1 year ago.
Hello:
Here are links to the Rules for Minnesota as well as a link to Ramsey County Local Rules:
http://www.mncourts.gov/ruledocs/civil/RCP.htm
http://www.mncourts.gov/ruledocs/general/GRtitleVII.htm
If there is not a local rule addressing an issue the General Rules apply.
I hope the information I have provided is useful to you and that I have earned a positive rating from you. It costs you nothing extra, and is the only way I get credit for my attempt to assist you.
If you are dissatisfied with my response PLEASE let me know before giving me a negative review so that I may try to be of better assistance. Or if you prefer, let me know and I can “Opt Out” and your question can be re-posted without additional cost to you. I will be fair to you and only ask the same from you.
Good luck,
Please note: Information given is not legal advice. Only your local attorney can give legal advice. I can't establish or accept an attorney-client relationship with you. All posts are available for public viewing.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Please send to me the rules for civil procedures for Ramsey County, MN not the rules for MN state
Expert:  Gerald, Esq replied 1 year ago.
I am away, so I need to Opt out in order for someone else to assist you.

Related Legal Questions