How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask CalAttorney2 Your Own Question
CalAttorney2
CalAttorney2, Attorney
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 10238
Experience:  Civil litigation attorney for individuals and businesses.
71563194
Type Your Legal Question Here...
CalAttorney2 is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Hi i received on mail this is the first time i see this and

Customer Question

Hi i received on mail this is the first time i see this and have no idea what this is concern about please halp me Thanks i received from warner insurace system plaintiff docket # XXXXX jUDGMENT # XXXXX=94 CIVIL ACTION REVIVAL OF JUDGMENT PLEASE GET BACK TO ME I HAVE NO IDEA MY NAME IS XXXXX XXXXX RECIDING AT xxx xxxx xxxxxxx 11211 NY

Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  CalAttorney2 replied 3 years ago.

William B. Esq. :

Dear Customer, thank you for using our service. My name is XXXXX XXXXX I would like to assist you today.

William B. Esq. :

I am sorry to learn of this disturbing piece of mail.

William B. Esq. :

While I am unable to review the document itself, the first and most important thing to inquire into is: were you ever involved in any sort of lawsuit before?

William B. Esq. :

(Specifically I am looking for any lawsuit with the party that sent you the piece of mail, but lets be very broad first, and then narrow it down).

Customer :

HI GOOD MORNING WILLIAMS B OK I RECEIVED YESTERDAY AN EMAIL FROM YOU ABOUT THE JUDGMENT THAT YOU HAVE TO LOOK INTO TO SEE WHATS WHAT PLEASE GET BACK TO ME WHAT I HAVE TO DO OR YOU WILL DO FOR ME ON MY BEHALF

Expert:  CalAttorney2 replied 3 years ago.
Dear Customer, It appears we have been having a communications problem with the link. Below is a complete transcript of our "chat" function. What I am trying to do is establish whether or not there was any prior civil litigation in which you were involved as a party (usually a defendant), and then I can explain what these types of documents are; or if the document was sent in error, how to go about dealing with the matter. Please follow up and let me know - I will respond as quickly as possible.

Best regards, Bill

___________________________________


William B. Esq. : Dear Customer, thank you for using our service. My name is XXXXX XXXXX I would like to assist you today.
William B. Esq. : I am sorry to learn of this disturbing piece of mail.
William B. Esq. : While I am unable to review the document itself, the first and most important thing to inquire into is: were you ever involved in any sort of lawsuit before?
William B. Esq. : (Specifically I am looking for any lawsuit with the party that sent you the piece of mail, but lets be very broad first, and then narrow it down).
TYRNAUER ABRAHAM : HI GOOD MORNING WILLIAMS B OK I RECEIVED YESTERDAY AN EMAIL FROM YOU ABOUT THE JUDGMENT THAT YOU HAVE TO LOOK INTO TO SEE WHATS WHAT PLEASE GET BACK TO ME WHAT I HAVE TO DO OR YOU WILL DO FOR ME ON MY BEHALF

Related Legal Questions