How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Alexia Esq. Your Own Question

Alexia Esq.
Alexia Esq., Managing Attorney
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 11837
Experience:  19 Years of Legal Practice Experience in this precise field.
10805288
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Alexia Esq. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

i want to talk with alwxia esq. only ! please ! we had an

Customer Question

i want to talk with alwxia esq. only ! please ! we had an extended conversation sunday, now i have additional questions.


I HAVE BEEN SEARCHING TO MY BEST ABILITY, THOUGH I HAVE TO ADMIT, I'M NOT GOOD AT COMPUTERS....I'M LOOKING FOR ALEXIA ESQ.  AND I AM HAVING " NO " LUCK.  CAN SOMEONE TELL ME "HOW" TO REACH HER ? THANK YOU!

Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Fran-mod replied 1 year ago.
I have let Alexia know that your question is waiting. If I can be of further assistance let me know.
Expert:  Alexia Esq. replied 1 year ago.
Good morning, is this Keith? Thank you for specifically requesting me. As you can see, posting your question expressly directing it to me is the best way to reach me. It best ensures that when I am back in the office and checking in with the site, that I will be alerted to your post. I was a bit held up this morning on client matters, but I will surely have some free time later to address a question - so post it by replying here, OK? I'll check back with you.

Sincerely,
Alexia Esq.

Customer: replied 1 year ago.

GOOD MORNING ALEXIA ESQ. ! YOU DO REMEMBER OUR CONVERSATION SUNDAY 15TH ? THE HOMEOWNER E-MAILED. HE STILL WANTS THE FULL AMOUNT OF $ 13,232.55 ( I HAD AGREED TO $700.00 LESS.CLEANING/PAINTING). THIS TIME HE FAILED TO MENTION PAINT AND CLEANING, BUT REFERRED TO ..INCONVENIENCE, TIME OFF WORK IF NECESSARY ,DISRUPTION OF HOUSEHOLD AND TO HIS "PET" THE CAT!! AM I LIABLE FOR ANY OF THIS? IF NOT, I WILL E-MAIL THE HOMEOWNER THAT IS MY FINAL OFFER. $ 12,532.55.
THANKS YOU VERY MUCH ! KEITH ANDERS

Expert:  Alexia Esq. replied 1 year ago.
Hi Keith, yes, I remember. And while I can't seem to access the details through your name/link above, I found I could get it through my own past questions list. With regard to your new post:

GOOD MORNING ALEXIA ESQ. ! YOU DO REMEMBER OUR CONVERSATION SUNDAY 15TH ? Of course!

THE HOMEOWNER E-MAILED. HE STILL WANTS THE FULL AMOUNT OF $ 13,232.55 ( I HAD AGREED TO $700.00 LESS.CLEANING/PAINTING). OK.

THIS TIME HE FAILED TO MENTION PAINT AND CLEANING, BUT REFERRED TO ..INCONVENIENCE, TIME OFF WORK IF NECESSARY ,DISRUPTION OF HOUSEHOLD AND TO HIS "PET" THE CAT!! AM I LIABLE FOR ANY OF THIS? No, technically, you are not liable for anything until a court says so. He is lucky you are rolling over and agreeing to your mistake, actually. Many a contractor wouldn't (not that denying one's mistake is ethical), and even those that would, may say, but I am only willing to pay you what the REAL going rate is to fix it, and I know a reputable cmpany that will do it for $9k.

And no, we don't win "lost time from work" for a contract case, nor do we get "inconvenience" moneys. He is out of line, as I see it.

IF NOT, I WILL E-MAIL THE HOMEOWNER THAT IS MY FINAL OFFER. $ 12,532.55. You are being very gracious to him, Keith.

THANKS YOU VERY MUCH ! You are very, very welcome.

KEITH ANDERS


I hope this helps! My goal is to provide you with excellent and accurate service – if you feel you have gotten anything less, please reply back, I am happy to address follow-up questions. Kindly rate me "excellent" when you are done. I look forward to assisting you in the future, should you have legal questions.

Sincerely,

Alexia Esq.

Customer: replied 1 year ago.

ALEXIA ESQ.....THANK YOU VERY MUCH ! IT IS SO NICE TO TALK WITH A QUALIFIED AND PROFESSIONAL AND RESPECTFUL
INDIVIDUAL. I CERTAINLY DO APPRECIATE ALL YOUR INPUT AND ADVICE. I FEEL MUCH BETTER NOW KNOWING I HAVE THE CORRECT INFORMATION. THANK YOU ! KEITH ANDERS BONANZA FLOORS CCL # XXXXX SINCE 1965

Expert:  Alexia Esq. replied 1 year ago.
I feel the same in return. Thank you Keith.
Alexia Esq., Managing Attorney
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 11837
Experience: 19 Years of Legal Practice Experience in this precise field.
Alexia Esq. and 19 other Legal Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

HEY ALEXIA ESQ...TODAY IS 9-24-13 I DON'T KNOW WHY I HAVE RECEIVED THIS E-MAIL..YES ! YOU WERE VERY PROFESSIONAL AND ANSWERED ALL MY QUESTIONS. I WAS COMLETELY SATISFIED WITH YOUR ADVICE ! I GAVE YOU A RATING OF "EXCELLANT " AND CLICKED ON A GRATUITY OF $ 24.00..


I THINK THIS WILL DO IT FOR NOW ! THANK YOU VERY MUCH..KEITH ANDERS BONANZA FLOORS

Expert:  Alexia Esq. replied 1 year ago.
Hi Keith, the email may have been auto-generated by the site, since it didn't come from me. And I did receive your kind rating and generous bonus, such nice surprise! Nice to see you anyhow! I hope your week is going terrific :)

Sincerely,
Alexia
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

ALEXIA ESQ. ONLY...THIS IS KEITH ANDERS BONANZA FLOORS...AGAIN. I AM AGAIN HAVING DIFFICULTY REACHING YOU. OF COURSE IT IS MY LACK OF COMPUTER SKILLS. BUT I WOULD LIKE TO TALK WITH YOU AGAIN !

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Relist: Other.
I WOULD GUESS ALEXIA ESQ. IS " NOT " ONLINE AT THIS TIME. THOUGH I WOULD PREFER TALKING WITH ALEXIA.ESQ. I DO NEED MY QUESTION ANSWERED ASAP. THANK YOU
Expert:  Alexia Esq. replied 1 year ago.
Hi Keith, I was not able to contribute time here yesterday, so sorry we missed each other. Also, due to work needs in my law practice, while your question will always get to me, I don't wait at this screen all day long. Rather, I check in periodically, while taking a break from work, for instance, so I can assist those that have indicated they seek my help. This would not necessarily happen within 20 minutes of a visitor's request for help, obviously. And of course, if I am in court and not in the office, it can take longer.

That all being explained, Do you still need my assistance? Did you have a new question I can help you with? Feel free to post it, if you do. I will check back with you later, since you don't seem to be online currently

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Mr. Kaplun clearly had an exceptional understanding of the issue and was able to explain it concisely. I would recommend JustAnswer to anyone. Great service that lives up to its promises! Gary B. Edmond, OK
< Last | Next >
  • Mr. Kaplun clearly had an exceptional understanding of the issue and was able to explain it concisely. I would recommend JustAnswer to anyone. Great service that lives up to its promises! Gary B. Edmond, OK
  • My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer. Eric Redwood City, CA
  • I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight. Michael Wichita, KS
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H. Houston, TX
  • Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!! Elaine Atlanta, GA
  • It worked great. I had the facts and I presented them to my ex-landlord and she folded and returned my deposit. The 50 bucks I spent with you solved my problem. Tony Apopka, FL
  • Not only did he answer my Michigan divorce question but was also able to help me out with it, too. I have since won my legal case on this matter and thank you so much for it. Lee Michigan
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Tina

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8436
    JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/MU/multistatelaw/2011-11-27_173951_Tinaglamourshotworkglow102011.64x64.jpg Tina's Avatar

    Tina

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8436
    JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/RA/ratioscripta/2012-6-13_2955_foto3.64x64.jpg Ely's Avatar

    Ely

    Counselor at Law

    Satisfied Customers:

    19941
    Private practice with focus on family, criminal, PI, consumer protection, and business consultation.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/FL/FLAandNYLawyer/2012-1-27_14349_3Fotolia25855429M.64x64.jpg FiveStarLaw's Avatar

    FiveStarLaw

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    8189
    25 years of experience helping people like you.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/jespoag/2008-12-17_222355_jessepic.jpg JPEsq's Avatar

    JPEsq

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    2132
    Experience as general attorney, in house counsel, SSDI, Family Law attorney, and law professor
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/gsenmartin/2008-04-22_214950_me1.jpg Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq.'s Avatar

    Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    110
    7+ years of experience handling various legal matters.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/PA/PaulmoJD/2013-10-10_195858_JAImage.64x64.jpg Law Educator, Esq.'s Avatar

    Law Educator, Esq.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    31621
    JA Mentor -Attorney Labor/employment, corporate, sports law, admiralty/maritime and civil rights law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/dkaplun/2009-05-17_173121_headshot_1_2.jpg Dimitry K., Esq.'s Avatar

    Dimitry K., Esq.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    15975
    Multiple jurisdictions, specialize in business/contract disputes, estate creation and administration.
 
 
 
Chat Now With A Lawyer
Alexia Esq.
Alexia Esq.
Managing Lawyer/Advocate
3457 Satisfied Customers
19 Years of Legal Practice Experience in this precise field.