How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Loren Your Own Question
Loren, Attorney
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 28556
Experience:  30 years experience representing clients.
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Loren is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Does florida statute 720.309(2a) cover all contracts agreeded

Customer Question

Does florida statute 720.309(2a) cover all contracts agreeded to by board or just tv and cable.
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Loren replied 3 years ago.
Thank you for using JustAnswer. I am JudgeLaw and I will do whatever I can to answer your question and provide excellent service.

Paragraph 2 and its subparagraphs are specifically applicable only to "communication services", which include cable and internet, etc.

I hope this is helpful. If you have more follow up questions please let me know. It is never a problem.

Thank you.

Expert:  Loren replied 3 years ago.

I'm just following up with you to see how everything is going.
Did I answer your question?
Please let me know if you need further assistance.


Related Legal Questions