How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Andrea, Esq. Your Own Question

Andrea, Esq.
Andrea, Esq., Attorney
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 11794
Experience:  25 yrs. experience in family law, estates, real estate, business law, criminal defense, immigration, and employment law.
20073497
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Andrea, Esq. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I would like to find options on purchasing of property _ #

Customer Question

I would like to find options on purchasing of property _ # XXXXX Township line rd. Telford, Pa.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Andrea, Esq. replied 1 year ago.

Hi, Keith, My name is XXXXX XXXXX I am a Pennsylvania Licensed, Practicing Attorney, and I will be assisting you with your question this evening,

 

 

1. Please explain what you mean by you "would like to find options on purchasing or property - #531 Township Line Road.........."

 

 

 

2. Is the property for sale ?

 

 

3. What did the realtor tell you ?

 

 

 

Customer: replied 1 year ago.

I Think it went to forclosure, I don't even know if it's possibl to buy?


I'm not sure what the bank would take for it? I don't know if the bank is even in cha


rge?

Expert:  Andrea, Esq. replied 1 year ago.

Hi, Keith,

 

Please give me a moment to check something out with this property and I will return momentarily, Okay ?

 

 

ANDREA

Customer: replied 1 year ago.

Raiting you will not be a problem, some of those answers i found my self, but the realtor stopped helping me when I think he had to track down the bank_ law firm, I think it was going to take some work. they should want to get rid of it for some amount, just to get it off the books??

Expert:  Andrea, Esq. replied 1 year ago.

Thank you for your kind patience,

 

 

531 TOWNSHIP LINE RD, Telford, PA - 3 Bedrooms, 1 Bath was listed for $169,000 under MLS #(NNN) NNN-NNNN/p>

However, it is no longer an active listing. I could not find any further details,

Would you like me to look for any other property that you think might be in foreclosure ?

______________________________________________________________________



Please be kind enough to rate Excellent Service" so that I receive credit for assisting you, it will not cost you anything additional, but without a positive rating, I will not receive credit for researching your question and furnishing you with this information, Thank you for understanding,

 

Bonus and Positive Feedback on survey is very much appreciated,

 

ANDREA

 

 

Customer: replied 1 year ago.


It's no longer an active listing because I feel it's with the lawyers. I also feel with some investigating work this could be found out and something might be abe to be done. I do know the original owners do not own the home anymore. It's a fealing, but I believe my wife and I should be in that house. call it a huntch,

Expert:  Andrea, Esq. replied 1 year ago.

I did a search of the Montgomery County Recorder of Deeds from 1/1/2011 up to the present time and there have been no transactions relating to that property.

 

 

__________________________________________________________________

 

 

 

Please be kind enough to rate Excellent Service" so that I receive credit for assisting you, it will not cost you anything additional to give me a positive rating, and that is the only way I can receive credit, Thank you for understanding,

 

Bonus and Positive Feedback on survey is very much appreciated,

 

ANDREA

 

 

 

 

Andrea, Esq., Attorney
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 11794
Experience: 25 yrs. experience in family law, estates, real estate, business law, criminal defense, immigration, and employment law.
Andrea, Esq. and 3 other Legal Specialists are ready to help you
Expert:  Andrea, Esq. replied 1 year ago.

Keith, Thank you for the Excellent Service rating and the Bonus, I appreciate it greatly, If you have any other questions, need to look up other properties, or have questions in the future, please feel free to ask for me by typing my name at the beginning of your question, like this,

 

 

"For Andrea only .......... "

 

 

Thank you for allowing me the opportunity to be of assistance,

 

 

ANDREA

 

 

 

Customer: replied 1 year ago.

Andrea,


Hi, I responded last friday when I was asked. I wont repeat everything again. In short , read my response. I explained and asked for better ideas to resolve my proplem.
Keith.

Expert:  Andrea, Esq. replied 1 year ago.

Hi, Keith,

 

I was thanking you for your Excellent Service Rating and the Bonus, but I only have two buttons on my side of the screen - one for sending an Answer and the other for sending an information request. Since I was not sending an Answer, I had to press the Information Request button. I apologize for any confusion,

 

Thank you once again,

 

ANDREA

 

 

 

Customer: replied 1 year ago.

Andrea,
If it's still free and I mean free?
I have two more proprties I'm having proplems with
XXXX

Expert:  Andrea, Esq. replied 1 year ago.

Good morning, Keith,

 

I would be glad to help you, but please explain what you mean by,

 

"If it's still free and I mean free?"

ANDREA

Customer: replied 1 year ago.


Andrea only,


Free? I firsted payed a set price, 50.00, Then for 7 days it's free, I'm still working on the same Q. I never signed up for any mthonthly plan, I do'nt plan on doing so, Q. Is this,Or any further conversation Free? If not , I'm done,


Thanks,


Keith

Expert:  Andrea, Esq. replied 1 year ago.

Hi, Keith, Thank you for your reply

 

Please check with Customer Service to see how long your free service is because we do not have access to customers' accounts and, therefore, have no information with which we can respond to these questions. The experts do not receive any credit or payment without the customer giving a rating.

 

ANDREA

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Mr. Kaplun clearly had an exceptional understanding of the issue and was able to explain it concisely. I would recommend JustAnswer to anyone. Great service that lives up to its promises! Gary B. Edmond, OK
< Last | Next >
  • Mr. Kaplun clearly had an exceptional understanding of the issue and was able to explain it concisely. I would recommend JustAnswer to anyone. Great service that lives up to its promises! Gary B. Edmond, OK
  • My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer. Eric Redwood City, CA
  • I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight. Michael Wichita, KS
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H. Houston, TX
  • Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!! Elaine Atlanta, GA
  • It worked great. I had the facts and I presented them to my ex-landlord and she folded and returned my deposit. The 50 bucks I spent with you solved my problem. Tony Apopka, FL
  • Not only did he answer my Michigan divorce question but was also able to help me out with it, too. I have since won my legal case on this matter and thank you so much for it. Lee Michigan
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Tina

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8436
    JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/MU/multistatelaw/2011-11-27_173951_Tinaglamourshotworkglow102011.64x64.jpg Tina's Avatar

    Tina

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8436
    JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/RA/ratioscripta/2012-6-13_2955_foto3.64x64.jpg Ely's Avatar

    Ely

    Counselor at Law

    Satisfied Customers:

    19941
    Private practice with focus on family, criminal, PI, consumer protection, and business consultation.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/FL/FLAandNYLawyer/2012-1-27_14349_3Fotolia25855429M.64x64.jpg FiveStarLaw's Avatar

    FiveStarLaw

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    8189
    25 years of experience helping people like you.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/jespoag/2008-12-17_222355_jessepic.jpg JPEsq's Avatar

    JPEsq

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    2132
    Experience as general attorney, in house counsel, SSDI, Family Law attorney, and law professor
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/gsenmartin/2008-04-22_214950_me1.jpg Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq.'s Avatar

    Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    110
    7+ years of experience handling various legal matters.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/PA/PaulmoJD/2013-10-10_195858_JAImage.64x64.jpg Law Educator, Esq.'s Avatar

    Law Educator, Esq.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    31621
    JA Mentor -Attorney Labor/employment, corporate, sports law, admiralty/maritime and civil rights law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/dkaplun/2009-05-17_173121_headshot_1_2.jpg Dimitry K., Esq.'s Avatar

    Dimitry K., Esq.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    15975
    Multiple jurisdictions, specialize in business/contract disputes, estate creation and administration.