How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tina Your Own Question
Tina, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 8775
Experience:  JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Tina is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

HELLO everyone; Im Ms.Tijuan Guillot & Im talking on behave

Customer Question

HELLO everyone; I'm Ms.Tijuan Guillot & I'm talking on behave of my husband he is in jail and I'm not happy about what they're doing to him and he's handicapped he can't walk & he's in a wheelchair, & they
trying to found him guilty on something he would never ever do to any children and my husband is innocence and been hiding a 25 + years secret form all of his own family & his own daughter and I'm been hiding it too and I just told his 25+ years to his family & they don't know what to say are act about this and his own daughter don't know yet what he's is..I'm really trying to do this for him and our little family the best way this wife can do for him without being stressed out about everyone I really miss & really love and loved too.
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Ely replied 3 years ago.
Hello friend. My name is Ely, and welcome to JustAnswer. Please note: (1) this is general information only, not legal advice, and, (2) there may be a slight delay between your follow ups and my replies.

I am sorry for your husband's situation. Can you please tell me:

1) Has he been only accused of something, or convicted, and
2) What is he accused (or convicted) of?
3) What are you asking here, exactly? What information can I provide?

This is not an answer, but an Information Request. I need this information to answer your question. Please reply, so I can answer your question. Thank you in advance.
Customer: replied 3 years ago.

I'm telling you I'm sorry ahead of time because I'm trying not to get very

emotionally about this and the state is charging him (L&L-M) and I'm not happy about it and I'm 1 of the key eyewitnesses for his own case and they didn't what to believe me are any of our friends right now ....

Expert:  Ely replied 3 years ago.
Ms. G.

I understand and completely comprehend how this may be very trying for you. Take your time.

If you would be so kind as to tell me exactly what has happened (i.e. a little background), this would be helpful.
Customer: replied 3 years ago.

I know he would never done this to any children and to anyone else's children he loves all his children and it was hard for him to handle allot of stress he has high blood pressure and he has heartbeating problems and I'm 1 person that has to take care of him and all of people that our oldest daughter would have over from middle school and I didn't like over inside our home without asking us at all ......


Expert:  Ely replied 3 years ago.

Okay, I understand this. What information are you seeking, exactly?


1) How to make sure his medical needs are taken care of while he is incarcerated;
2) What the process here is?

In other words, what do you need to know?

Also, has he already been convicted, or, simply accused? Or you are not sure?

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

  • Mr. Kaplun clearly had an exceptional understanding of the issue and was able to explain it concisely. I would recommend JustAnswer to anyone. Great service that lives up to its promises! Gary B. Edmond, OK
< Previous | Next >
  • Mr. Kaplun clearly had an exceptional understanding of the issue and was able to explain it concisely. I would recommend JustAnswer to anyone. Great service that lives up to its promises! Gary B. Edmond, OK
  • My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer. Eric Redwood City, CA
  • I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight. Michael Wichita, KS
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H. Houston, TX
  • Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!! Elaine Atlanta, GA
  • It worked great. I had the facts and I presented them to my ex-landlord and she folded and returned my deposit. The 50 bucks I spent with you solved my problem. Tony Apopka, FL
  • Not only did he answer my Michigan divorce question but was also able to help me out with it, too. I have since won my legal case on this matter and thank you so much for it. Lee Michigan

Meet The Experts:

  • Tina



    Satisfied Customers:

    JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
< Last | Next >
  • Tina's Avatar



    Satisfied Customers:

    JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
  • Ely's Avatar


    Counselor at Law

    Satisfied Customers:

    Private practice with focus on family, criminal, PI, consumer protection, and business consultation.
  • JPEsq's Avatar



    Satisfied Customers:

    Experience as general attorney, in house counsel, SSDI, Family Law attorney, and law professor
  • Law Educator, Esq.'s Avatar

    Law Educator, Esq.


    Satisfied Customers:

    JA Mentor -Attorney Labor/employment, corporate, sports law, admiralty/maritime and civil rights law
  • FiveStarLaw's Avatar



    Satisfied Customers:

    25 years of experience helping people like you.
  • Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq.'s Avatar

    Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq.


    Satisfied Customers:

    7+ years of experience handling various legal matters.
  • Dimitry K., Esq.'s Avatar

    Dimitry K., Esq.


    Satisfied Customers:

    Multiple jurisdictions, specialize in business/contract disputes, estate creation and administration.