How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Dimitry K., Esq. Your Own Question

Dimitry K., Esq.
Dimitry K., Esq., Attorney
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 38776
Experience:  Multiple jurisdictions, specialize in business/contract disputes, estate creation and administration.
18572087
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Dimitry K., Esq. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Is it possible from one you to help a person too get Money

Customer Question

Is it possible from one you to help a person too get Money out of his/ her bank.
This person is not in Denmark, but have Money in a danich bank.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Dimitry K., Esq. replied 1 year ago.
Thank you for your post.

Please permit me to assist you.

Can you explain the details? What is the underlying situation as described to you?
Customer: replied 1 year ago.


I know there is a person WHO need some Money to paid for some think, he is in airport London - Interpool , but he can not use the credit cart, but I know that he have Money in his bank in Denmark, he have to go into the Court tomorrow, but if he pay he do not have to do that.


Sorry but I am not so good to write in English.


You can sent the anserw to me on mail:


XXX@XXXXXX.XXX.

 


If you can ore will I think maybe you can call this person, but I will have and anserw first


Thanks

Expert:  Dimitry K., Esq. replied 1 year ago.
Else,

Not a problem, I will try to work with you and please take your time to reply. I need to ask you a few questions because the facts you provided make me believe that the other person is possibly not being truthful with you, and may be involved in a scam.

How do you know this person? Have you ever met this person in real life? Why is he in th airport? Why is the money blocked? Did he ask you to send him money, such as through Western Union or MoneyGram?
Customer: replied 1 year ago.


Yes he have ask for Money and I have sent Money to him, Western Union.


I have think about he was not a truthfull person but I have. No I have never met the person, I only have met him on dating. I have trust him becaus what a person he was.


I now I have be a, you now.

Expert:  Dimitry K., Esq. replied 1 year ago.

Else,

Thank you for your follow-up. What you are describing is a scam. Please notice that you did not provide me with the facts until I specifically asked for them, and I already assumed that he asked for money and that you never met. the reason for that is because what you are describing is unfortunately a very practiced scam. Their scams commonly start with people speaking on dating sites, never meeting, but becoming very interested in each other very quickly. Then the communication goes off the dating site and becomes one-on-one. Then, some sort of trouble happens--the person gets mugged or assaulted, or there is a medical emergency, or there is an issue with a visa or something with customs, or there is a banking concern. Somehow it becomes your responsibility and you are asked to send money. If you send money, more trouble happens and you are asked to send more and more funds. The trouble does not end, the person does not get clear of it, and people never meet. This is unfortunately all too common.

As for banks, most banks have branches and subsidiaries in other countries or locations. Going to one branch or partner will work as well as going to the main branch. If there is trouble, he can fix it from a different country, so the fact he states otherwise is simply untrue. I am sorry, he is likely not even in that location, especially since Western Union payments are extremely difficult to track and trace, and even harder to intercept. This is a scam, please do not send him any more money.

Good luck.

Dimitry K., Esq., Attorney
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 38776
Experience: Multiple jurisdictions, specialize in business/contract disputes, estate creation and administration.
Dimitry K., Esq. and 6 other Legal Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 1 year ago.


To Dimitry Esquire.


I am sorry to disturb you one more time, but it is one of your colleague, he is in this cause, so I think it is not so good for him.


So if you can be able to get some of mien Money back it will be very good. I can tell you it is in US dollars 10.500, so it is a lot, if you can get some of them back to me, I will tell every Money get back ower 6.000 US


dallors will be yours.


 


The lawyer name isXXXXX Jeremy Law Chambers


 


If you can get some think out of this I will be very thanksfull.


 


Thank for you kindness.

Expert:  Dimitry K., Esq. replied 1 year ago.

Else,

Thank you for your follow-up and thank you again for requesting me to assist you further. My apologies but we here cannot represent you--we are barred by site rules from pursuing this for you. In addition I am really not sure that such an attorney even exists--most of the time that is simply a created name but no actual basis or background behind the person. I can suggest that you consider contacting the Internet Crime Control Center at www.ic3.gov to file a grievance, but I am afraid that I cannot personally assist you as your own attorney or investigator.

Good luck.

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Mr. Kaplun clearly had an exceptional understanding of the issue and was able to explain it concisely. I would recommend JustAnswer to anyone. Great service that lives up to its promises! Gary B. Edmond, OK
< Last | Next >
  • Mr. Kaplun clearly had an exceptional understanding of the issue and was able to explain it concisely. I would recommend JustAnswer to anyone. Great service that lives up to its promises! Gary B. Edmond, OK
  • My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer. Eric Redwood City, CA
  • I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight. Michael Wichita, KS
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H. Houston, TX
  • Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!! Elaine Atlanta, GA
  • It worked great. I had the facts and I presented them to my ex-landlord and she folded and returned my deposit. The 50 bucks I spent with you solved my problem. Tony Apopka, FL
  • Not only did he answer my Michigan divorce question but was also able to help me out with it, too. I have since won my legal case on this matter and thank you so much for it. Lee Michigan
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Tina

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8436
    JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/MU/multistatelaw/2011-11-27_173951_Tinaglamourshotworkglow102011.64x64.jpg Tina's Avatar

    Tina

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8436
    JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/RA/ratioscripta/2012-6-13_2955_foto3.64x64.jpg Ely's Avatar

    Ely

    Counselor at Law

    Satisfied Customers:

    19941
    Private practice with focus on family, criminal, PI, consumer protection, and business consultation.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/FL/FLAandNYLawyer/2012-1-27_14349_3Fotolia25855429M.64x64.jpg FiveStarLaw's Avatar

    FiveStarLaw

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    8189
    25 years of experience helping people like you.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/jespoag/2008-12-17_222355_jessepic.jpg JPEsq's Avatar

    JPEsq

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    2132
    Experience as general attorney, in house counsel, SSDI, Family Law attorney, and law professor
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/gsenmartin/2008-04-22_214950_me1.jpg Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq.'s Avatar

    Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    110
    7+ years of experience handling various legal matters.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/PA/PaulmoJD/2013-10-10_195858_JAImage.64x64.jpg Law Educator, Esq.'s Avatar

    Law Educator, Esq.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    31621
    JA Mentor -Attorney Labor/employment, corporate, sports law, admiralty/maritime and civil rights law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/dkaplun/2009-05-17_173121_headshot_1_2.jpg Dimitry K., Esq.'s Avatar

    Dimitry K., Esq.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    15975
    Multiple jurisdictions, specialize in business/contract disputes, estate creation and administration.
 
 
 
Chat Now With A Lawyer
Dimitry K., Esq.
Dimitry K., Esq.
Attorney at Law
16644 Satisfied Customers
Multiple jurisdictions, specialize in business/contract disputes, estate creation and administration.