How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Tina Your Own Question

Tina
Tina, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 8524
Experience:  JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
4460311
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Tina is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

still waiting my new password XXXXX XXXXX working either kathy california i just did this

Customer Question

still waiting my new password XXXXX XXXXX working either kathy california i just did this it didnt take this long or more money before the 1st time i did this almost 2 years ago. after 4 years of apt. living i had surgery and got behind on my rent and got eviction notice and date to move i moved out on the date but was unable to get all my belongings and left a terrible mess without cleaning still recooperating from surgery then did not clean or remove all my belongings and they have been calling and looking for me the 1st time i asked a lawyer they said up to 4 years could find me and make me pay for damages etc. it has been almost 2 years since i left and not been found am i safe and not charged after 4 years still waiting for a answer thanks kathy california
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  John Legal replied 1 year ago.
Welcome! Thank you for your question.

We have received your question. Give me a minute to review your question and I will post an answer.

John
Expert:  John Legal replied 1 year ago.
It looks like another expert answered your question. Here is the link to the question thread.

http://www.justanswer.com/landlord-tenant/7u95n-renting-apt-years-surgery.html
Customer: replied 1 year ago.


nobody has answered my question and i dont know how to do this link so i am still waiting

Expert:  John Legal replied 1 year ago.
I have sent your question to customer service. I am not sure what is going on. I see a response to an earlier question.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

will you please get back to me directly with my answer nobody else has i gusess i am just on hold or forgotten

Expert:  John Legal replied 1 year ago.
I cannot by site rules when another expert has responded. I will try and notify the prior expert so they can try and follow up.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.


your the only one who gets back to me what other info. could they possibly want i keep filling out the same boxes over and over and over again with the same info. it is already 8:30 p.m.

Expert:  John Legal replied 1 year ago.
I have sent the other expert a message. There are some site issues. Experts are users like you. We have no control over how the site is working. It looks like the other expert is online so hopefully they can help you tonight. Otherwise, hang on until tomorrow and you will be contacted by JustAnswer customer service.

John
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

i definitely want a phone ccall from your office tomorrow i also wrote your phone number down to call and complain i am not paying for information i did not receive.

Expert:  John Legal replied 1 year ago.
This is not my office. I am a user on the site to answer questions. The website is run by others. I am not sure what is going on but know that they will get to the bottom of the issue. There must be some electronic glitch because I can see the prior expert's response to your question on my end. They customer service folks are very good at working out issues with customers. The site does also uphold it's guarantee of being 100% satisfied.

I am sorry. I wish I could help you further but I do not have any control over the site.

John

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Mr. Kaplun clearly had an exceptional understanding of the issue and was able to explain it concisely. I would recommend JustAnswer to anyone. Great service that lives up to its promises! Gary B. Edmond, OK
< Last | Next >
  • Mr. Kaplun clearly had an exceptional understanding of the issue and was able to explain it concisely. I would recommend JustAnswer to anyone. Great service that lives up to its promises! Gary B. Edmond, OK
  • My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer. Eric Redwood City, CA
  • I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight. Michael Wichita, KS
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H. Houston, TX
  • Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!! Elaine Atlanta, GA
  • It worked great. I had the facts and I presented them to my ex-landlord and she folded and returned my deposit. The 50 bucks I spent with you solved my problem. Tony Apopka, FL
  • Not only did he answer my Michigan divorce question but was also able to help me out with it, too. I have since won my legal case on this matter and thank you so much for it. Lee Michigan
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Tina

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8436
    JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/MU/multistatelaw/2011-11-27_173951_Tinaglamourshotworkglow102011.64x64.jpg Tina's Avatar

    Tina

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8436
    JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/RA/ratioscripta/2012-6-13_2955_foto3.64x64.jpg Ely's Avatar

    Ely

    Counselor at Law

    Satisfied Customers:

    19941
    Private practice with focus on family, criminal, PI, consumer protection, and business consultation.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/FL/FLAandNYLawyer/2012-1-27_14349_3Fotolia25855429M.64x64.jpg FiveStarLaw's Avatar

    FiveStarLaw

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    8189
    25 years of experience helping people like you.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/jespoag/2008-12-17_222355_jessepic.jpg JPEsq's Avatar

    JPEsq

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    2132
    Experience as general attorney, in house counsel, SSDI, Family Law attorney, and law professor
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/gsenmartin/2008-04-22_214950_me1.jpg Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq.'s Avatar

    Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    110
    7+ years of experience handling various legal matters.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/PA/PaulmoJD/2013-10-10_195858_JAImage.64x64.jpg Law Educator, Esq.'s Avatar

    Law Educator, Esq.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    31621
    JA Mentor -Attorney Labor/employment, corporate, sports law, admiralty/maritime and civil rights law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/dkaplun/2009-05-17_173121_headshot_1_2.jpg Dimitry K., Esq.'s Avatar

    Dimitry K., Esq.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    15975
    Multiple jurisdictions, specialize in business/contract disputes, estate creation and administration.