How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tina Your Own Question
Tina
Tina, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 8775
Experience:  JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
4460311
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Tina is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

can you work on something for me? I may need it by Sunday...Let

Customer Question

can you work on something for me? I may need it by Sunday...Let me know if you can make this, thanks
Submitted: 4 years ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Josie-Mod replied 4 years ago.

Hi, I'm a Moderator for this topic. I've been working hard to find a Professional to assist you right away, but sometimes finding the right Professional can take a little longer than expected.

I wonder whether you're ok with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you. Thank you!

Expert:  Mr. Gregory White replied 4 years ago.
Thanks for using JustAnswer. My name isXXXXX will do whatever I can to answer your questions.

Don't Forget the deposit you placed to ask this question is not used to compensate me until you rate my service! Please Remember that when you are asked to give a rating, you are rating My Service and not this website itself.
Please post the specifics so we can take a look for you to see if we have the resources and can meet your given deadline.

:-)
Customer: replied 4 years ago.

I am currently writing a letter to send to the State's Attorney. Can you revise, add etc? Thank you.

Expert:  Mr. Gregory White replied 4 years ago.
When you have completed, upload to mediafire.com (or another file sharing site) and share the link here.

I can then review and let you know.

:-)
Customer: replied 4 years ago.

I need some legal help, can this question be moved to lawyers? sorry I am looking for a law and I can't find it.

Expert:  Mr. Gregory White replied 4 years ago.
I will move to law.
Customer: replied 4 years ago.


Still awaiting a reply.

Related Legal Questions