How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask MShore Your Own Question
MShore
MShore, Attorney
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 25285
Experience:  Negotiate, Draft, and Review many complex commercial agreements each year.
17924466
Type Your Legal Question Here...
MShore is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

How do you file a complaint against a Psychiatrist?

Customer Question

How do you file a complaint against a Psychiatrist?
Submitted: 4 years ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  MShore replied 4 years ago.
Thank you for the post, I am happy to assist you by answering your questions. Do you mean with the board of licensing?
Customer: replied 4 years ago.
yes
Expert:  MShore replied 4 years ago.
Thank you Otilla, here is a link to the complaint form and submission instructions:http://www.albme.org/complaint.html

Please let me know if you need additional guidance.
Expert:  MShore replied 4 years ago.
Hello Otilla, do you have any follow up questions? If I have answered your questions, please remember to rate my answers positively. I have no control over the law unfortunately, and I DO NOT receive any credit for answering your questions unless you positively rate my answers.
Expert:  MShore replied 4 years ago.
Otilla, do you have any follow up questions? If I have answered your questions, please remember to rate my answers positively. I have no control over the law unfortunately, and I DO NOT receive any credit for answering your questions unless you positively rate my answers.

Related Legal Questions