Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

Legal

Ask a Lawyer, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

CH-iac

 
David C. Garner's Avatar
  • Answered by:David C. Garner
  • Attorney
  • Positive Feedback: 97.7 %
  • Accepted Answers: 488
Verified Expert
in Legal

Recent Feedback

Positive
A MOST EXCELLENT EXPERT. Direct answers with backup websites given.
Positive
Thank you, I'm sorry, I couldn't reply the button won't allow me to. If I can,...
Positive
Very helpful! Than you David.
Positive
The answer was what I though was ok. I got another legal question
Positive
i got the an answer but not the one I was looking for - not his fault
Positive
I feel better now about the odds of a positive outcome for my son. I'm going to...
Positive
very helpful, good ideas
Positive
This guy was great! Helped a lot!
Positive
Very knowledgeable and helpful

Customer Question

minor accused of possession what are his rights

 

Optional Information:
Country relating to Question: United States
State (if USA): California

Already Tried:
nothing

Submitted: 284 days and 14 hours ago.
Category: Legal
Value: $28
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  David C. Garner replied 284 days and 13 hours ago.


David C. Garner :

Hello, are you there?

David C. Garner :

Hello....

David C. Garner :

Hello.....are you there?

Picture
Expert:  David C. Garner replied 284 days and 13 hours ago.

Our chat has ended, but you can still continue to ask me questions here until you are satisfied with your answer. Come back to this page to view our conversation and any other new information.

What happens now?

If you haven’t already done so, please rate your answer above. Or, you can reply to me using the box below.

Picture
Expert:  David C. Garner replied 284 days and 13 hours ago.

Hello,

I want to try and help, but I have a couple of questions first. First, are you the minor? How old are you, and what county does this person live in.

Please let me know and I will try and help.

DCG

 
Tweet

20 Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Legal Questions Date Submitted
what legal right does one spouse have to stop and prevent the 4/18/2013
I'm in Indiana and was a mistress to a married guy(he's from 4/18/2013
Fwd from my son I need some legal advice, I've been trying 4/18/2013
Marine Corps Veteran F**CK#D UP by our Government... AGAIN! 4/18/2013
My dad is in the hospital at the moment for a different kind 4/18/2013
I am wondering if I should answer questions a social worker needs to a 4/18/2013
Good afternoon, I find myself in a somewhat strange situation: 4/18/2013
I have filed bancruptcy in 2009 and surrended my house too. 4/18/2013
My brother will not allow any family member to see my 86 year 4/18/2013
I live in minnesota my daughter baby sits for a couple. They 4/18/2013
RSS
Next 10 >
Ask A Lawyer
Type Your Legal Question Here...
characters left:

Top Legal Experts

See More Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
 
 
 

Recent Articles in Legal

  • Quit Claim Deed Related Questions
  • Warranty Deed Questions
  • Zoning Law Questions
  • Credit Report Questions
  • Automatic Stay Questions
  • Gender Discrimination Questions
  • Insanity Defense Questions
  • Arson Questions
  • Bait and Switch Questions
  • Mortgage Fraud Questions
All Legal Articles
 
 
 
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
259 Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your Legal Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us | Our Network
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC
  • Pearl.com
  • JustAnswer UK
  • JustAnswer Germany
  • JustAnswer Spanish
  • JustAnswer Japan