Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

Legal

Ask a Lawyer, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

What does vol 77 no 130 July 6 2012 Proposed rules 39965 I

 
LawHelpNow's Avatar
  • Answered by:LawHelpNow
  • Attorney/Lawyer
  • Positive Feedback: 97.7 %
  • Accepted Answers: 4101
Verified Expert
in Legal

Recent Feedback

Positive
Thank you for the professional help!
Positive
Thank you
Positive
Just what I needed. So thorough and the answers have been so needed! Thank you!
Positive
Thank you! it was just wait I needed to progress my case.
Positive
Thank you for your advice, it was timely, well thought and well worded. Knowing...
Positive
Timely, Thorough and consistent with other legal consultants.
Positive
Thank You for the great advice and the information provided for me to make a...
Positive
Informative and quick response.

Customer Question

What does vol 77 no 130 July 6 2012
Proposed rules 39965
I own a breeding pair of hyacinth macaws
Breed in USA 5 years old
Iny home with other birds
Can they bust in and tack my birds
Can I sale the offspring
This just hit the shit fan on 4 of July week end
Lot of breeders like me are mad and
Afraid. Of what will happen to ower birds
All are pets more then breeders

 

Optional Information:
Country relating to Question: United States
State (if USA): Arizona

Already Tried:
Nothing. Just found out this

Submitted: 277 days and 12 hours ago.
Category: Legal
Value: $78
Status: CLOSED

Accepted Answer

Picture
Expert:  LawHelpNow replied 277 days and 11 hours ago.

Hello,

Thank you so much for this opportunity to try and be of service to you today.

Wisdom...compassion..empathy. These are more than words for me. They are my promise to you.

I am a licensed attorney and will do my best to provide you an honest and accurate answer to your important legal question.

QUESTION: "What does vol 77 no 130 July 6 2012 Proposed rules 39965"

ANSWER: First of all, I am pleased to (hopefully) offer you some reassurance and peace of mind. Here is the provision in question (just click to read): Federal Register /Vol. 77, No. 130 / Friday, July 6, 2012 / Proposed Rules 39965. Administrative agencies continually go through a process called "rule making". In this case, the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service is proposing a change. However, the change has not been enacted into law. Rather, there will be an opportunity provided for folks on both sides (in favor and against) to voice their views. Sometimes rather extensive hearings are held at which evidence including expert witness Testimony is introduced and considered. So, the botXXXXX XXXXXne is that this text is not the law. You are entirely free to share your concerns (see "Addresses" in the first page of the document I provided).

I truly hope all works out for you.

Please remember to rate my answer as "OK SERVICE", "GOOD SERVICE" or "EXCELLENT SERVICE. This is the only way I receive any credit for my efforts in trying to help you. If you feel the need to click either "Bad Service" or "Poor Service", please stop and reply to me via the REPLY button (not RELIST) with the issue you have. I will be happy to continue further and do everything I can to provide you with the service you seek. In rating my work, please realize that I am merely the messenger, meaning I do not write the laws and can only report them to you. Placing a BONUS is a nice way of expressing appreciation and will be most gratefully appreciated to allow me to continue helping customers!

Join thousands of satisfied customers by adding me to your bookmarks/favorites: LawInfoNow. Just type your future question in the text box to direct it to my personal attention.

Expert TypeAttorney/Lawyer
Category: Legal
Pos. Feedback: 97.7 %
Accepts: 4101
Answered: 7/8/2012

Experience: Relax. Let's work together. Practical solutions.

Ask this Expert a Question >
 
Tweet

4 Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Legal Questions Date Submitted
hello again. I need some additional input concerning how best 4/10/2013
Hello I helped my boyfriend financially to clear up some 4/10/2013
I have been employed for 16 years with a major Mass based co 4/10/2013
I was injured at work in a fall from a piece of heavy eqipment3/21/13. 4/10/2013
im being sued by a person from paypal. She sold a conterfeit 4/10/2013
Today when I attempted to file my taxes, I was surprised to 4/10/2013
I have an LLC which currently, in addition to the services 4/10/2013
I went to the hospital because I overdosed on Advil. All I 4/10/2013
My 17 year old daughter has a friend that will be graduating 4/10/2013
I signed a Roofer's General Contractor's Insurance Claim Assistance 4/10/2013
RSS
Next 10 >
Ask A Lawyer
Type Your Legal Question Here...
characters left:

Top Legal Experts

See More Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
 
 
 

Recent Articles in Legal

  • Quit Claim Deed Related Questions
  • Warranty Deed Questions
  • Zoning Law Questions
  • Credit Report Questions
  • Automatic Stay Questions
  • Gender Discrimination Questions
  • Insanity Defense Questions
  • Arson Questions
  • Bait and Switch Questions
  • Mortgage Fraud Questions
All Legal Articles
 
 
 
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
99 Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your Legal Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC