Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

Legal

Ask a Lawyer, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

\my husband I HAVE al lot of money en New york and the lawer

 
BizAttorney's Avatar
  • Answered by:BizAttorney
  • Attorney
  • Positive Feedback: 96.8 %
  • Accepted Answers: 1628
Verified Expert
in Legal

Recent Feedback

Positive
this was great
Positive
very straight forward answers and was willing to talk through the scenario
Positive
Great response with the answers I was looking for......
Positive
Very good insight on my question. Helped enormously. Thank U!
Positive
Great help in allowing me to get some answers I could not get on line
Positive
awesome! was on point and extremely helpful
Positive
Makes me have a little more confindence
Positive
thanks again
Positive
He is the only attorney, since 2008, that really made sense. Thank you for your...
Positive
You have been incredibly helpful! Thank you so much!

Customer Question

\my husband I HAVE al lot of money en New york and the lawer is keeping it for 5 years and every time we going to travel to get our money hi cancel the fhigt ticket HIS NAME DAVID xxxxx FROM GREAT NECK.

 

Optional Information:
Country relating to Question: United States
State (if USA): Puerto Rico

Already Tried:
we can go to New york David fox we are kinapped in puerto reco. he cancel any trip to New york that we tryed.

Submitted: 290 days and 22 hours ago.
Category: Legal
Value: $25
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  BizAttorney replied 290 days and 22 hours ago.


BizAttorney :

Good evening! I can help you out with your legal question tonight. I'm here to help you, but I'm not sure what your question is exactly. Can you please restate it for me?

 
Tweet

9 Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Legal Questions Date Submitted
hello again. I need some additional input concerning how best 4/10/2013
Hello I helped my boyfriend financially to clear up some 4/10/2013
I have been employed for 16 years with a major Mass based co 4/10/2013
I was injured at work in a fall from a piece of heavy eqipment3/21/13. 4/10/2013
im being sued by a person from paypal. She sold a conterfeit 4/10/2013
Today when I attempted to file my taxes, I was surprised to 4/10/2013
I have an LLC which currently, in addition to the services 4/10/2013
I went to the hospital because I overdosed on Advil. All I 4/10/2013
My 17 year old daughter has a friend that will be graduating 4/10/2013
I signed a Roofer's General Contractor's Insurance Claim Assistance 4/10/2013
RSS
Next 10 >
Ask A Lawyer
Type Your Legal Question Here...
characters left:

Top Legal Experts

See More Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
 
 
 

Recent Articles in Legal

  • Quit Claim Deed Related Questions
  • Warranty Deed Questions
  • Zoning Law Questions
  • Credit Report Questions
  • Automatic Stay Questions
  • Gender Discrimination Questions
  • Insanity Defense Questions
  • Arson Questions
  • Bait and Switch Questions
  • Mortgage Fraud Questions
All Legal Articles
 
 
 
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
164 Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your Legal Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC