How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Robert Your Own Question
Robert, Attorney
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 1412
Experience:  I am a licensed Attorney.
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Robert is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I am looking for an malpractice attorney in the Stamford,Ct.

Resolved Question:

I am looking for an malpractice attorney in the Stamford,Ct. area. My lawyer that I used didnt do right by me and cost me alot of money. I know attorneys usually dont like going after other lawyers. I have a very good case which involves alot of money
Submitted: 4 years ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Robert replied 4 years ago.
Hello and thank you for choosing JustAnswer!

We Professionals at JustAnswer are not permitted to actually represent Customers, however, I can point you in the correct direction and provide you with information that will assist you in your search for a good Malpractice Attorney near Stamford, CT.

You may use the following link to select the area in Connecticut closest to you and it will display contact information for such Attorneys:

You may also utilize the following link to assist your search for representation:

I suggest speaking with at least three Attorneys (call ahead and ask if they offer free initial consultations). Remember to ask about the amount of the retainer fee and whether or not it is refundable. Also ask about the Attorney's experience with cases similar to yours and be sure to ask about the Attorney's expected results if you retain him/her.

I hope this has helped and I wish you all the best. Please let me know if you need me to further clarify my answer and I will do my best to so clarify.

Thank you,


While of course not required, positive feedback and/or a bonus are greatly appreciated if I have been helpful. To request my assistance again in the future, please go to the following link and enter your question on my profile page:
Robert and 6 other Legal Specialists are ready to help you