How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask TexLaw Your Own Question
TexLaw
TexLaw, Attorney
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 4430
Experience:  Lead trial/International commercial attorney licensed 11 yrs
17219180
Type Your Legal Question Here...
TexLaw is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

can she take my bussiness away from me

Customer Question

can she take my bussiness away from me
Submitted: 4 years ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  TexLaw replied 4 years ago.

Zachary D. Norris :

Hi I'm here to help.

Zachary D. Norris :

Are you there?

Customer:
Customer:

here yes


 

Zachary D. Norris :

Tell me about what is happening. I can't tell from what you've stated in your post.

Customer:
Customer:

she lefted me in 2007 for another man and in 2010 started a new bussiness


 

Zachary D. Norris :

Is she your wife?

Zachary D. Norris :

You started the business in 2010, or did she?

Zachary D. Norris :

You seem to have a slow time responding. I need more details than this to be able to give you an answer. Tell me who the woman is. Were you married? Did you get a divorce? Is she filing for a divorce? When are you thinking of completing the sale of your part of the Company?

Zachary D. Norris :

I'm going to switch over to Q&A format. You can take your time answering that way. I look forward to hearing back from you.

TexLaw and 2 other Legal Specialists are ready to help you
Expert:  TexLaw replied 4 years ago.
Please provide more detail.