Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

Legal

Ask a Lawyer, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

would you happen to know on this answers venue a good child

 
socrateaser's Avatar
  • Answered by:socrateaser
  • Lawyer
  • Positive Feedback: 98.0 %
  • Accepted Answers: 7040
Verified Expert
in Legal

Recent Feedback

Positive
My god, Socrateaser's insight analyzed the root of my legal issue. His advise...
Positive
no nonsence answers much appreciated
Positive
Thank you for the thorough explanation. You truly address each aspect of my...
Positive
Help appreciated...
Positive
Straight forward, no bones about it answer...just what I needed : )
Positive
Excellent feedback and service. Thank you.
Positive
Very honest and helpful
Positive
When I first signed on I was given the impression that I would be discussing my...
Positive
Thank you for your help. This was what were expecting. Nice to know we can get...
Positive
Thank you!

Customer Question

would you happen to know on this answers venue a good child therapist?

 

Optional Information:
State/Country relating to Question: California

Already Tried:
'to socrateaser'

Submitted: 480 days and 17 hours ago.
Category: Legal
Value: $25
Status: CLOSED

Accepted Answer

Picture
Expert:  socrateaser replied 480 days and 17 hours ago.

No.I don't. Nor would I expose my child's mental health in this public forum, because if the court discovers that you have done so, that would be a clear act against the child's best interests.

I also wouldn't expose my own mental health issues here.

Hope this helps.

NOTICE: My goal here is to educate the public about the law. Please help me in this effort by clicking Accept for my Answer to your Question.


And, if you need to contact me again, please put my user id on the title line of your question (“To Socrateaser”), and the system will send me an alert. Thanks!

Expert TypeLawyer
Category: Legal
Pos. Feedback: 98.0 %
Accepts: 7040
Answered: 1/9/2012

Experience: Retired (mostly)

Ask this Expert a Question >
 
Tweet

12 Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Legal Questions Date Submitted
is there a law that dicates the payment of tips in the state 5/2/2013
I want to make a simple will for my self. I am single with 5/2/2013
Commercial real estate: After 3 yrs into recession could no longer pay mortgage. After two 5/2/2013
My ex landlord removed property that he said I could keep there 5/2/2013
My good friend is a custodian at a school district...so technically 5/2/2013
My dog was killed this week in a kennel in Brunswick County 5/2/2013
What legal recourse do I have against a man who recently stole 5/2/2013
Are POAs and Wills executed outside the US, honored by our 5/2/2013
Hello, I am having a problem with the property I am leasing. 5/2/2013
I have two homes. one in NY one in PA. I lived for 6 years 5/2/2013
RSS
Next 10 >
Ask A Lawyer
Type Your Legal Question Here...
characters left:

Top Legal Experts

See More Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
 
 
 

Recent Articles in Legal

  • Quit Claim Deed Related Questions
  • Warranty Deed Questions
  • Zoning Law Questions
  • Credit Report Questions
  • Automatic Stay Questions
  • Gender Discrimination Questions
  • Insanity Defense Questions
  • Arson Questions
  • Bait and Switch Questions
  • Mortgage Fraud Questions
All Legal Articles
 
 
 
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
185 Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your Legal Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us | Our Network
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC
  • Pearl.com
  • JustAnswer UK
  • JustAnswer Germany
  • JustAnswer Spanish
  • JustAnswer Japan