How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Attorney 1 Your Own Question
Attorney 1
Attorney 1, Attorney
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 2441
Experience:  Knowledgeable and Experienced Attorney.
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Attorney 1 is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Say the expert of the vehicle accident reconstruction didnt

Resolved Question:

Say the "expert" of the vehicle accident reconstruction didn't determine the "witness" and secondary car at fault, but simple geometry and mathematics of the actual accident proves the so called facts of the accident otherwise. If simple math, that can't be otherwise proven wrong, proves the so called "expert" was wrong in their findings and that the witness' correlating sworn testimony was mathematically proven a lie, would this be left to the trier of the fact? Or would it be grounds for dismissal of both the "expert" and witness' testimonies?
Submitted: 4 years ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Attorney 1 replied 4 years ago.

Attorney 1 :

Hello, and welcome to JustAnswer! I am preparing your response. Please remain online for a few moments, so you can get your answer right away.

Attorney 1 :

These would be issues for the trier of fact. If you have evidence that proves the expert wrong, you will have the opportunity to present it at trial and show the jury why you are correct. Having your own expert contest the opposing witness is best, XXXXX XXXXX you can show the jury why the opposing witness' testimony is not credible, you will work wonders for your case, as it will cause the jury to favor your position.

Attorney 1 :

If you need more information, just let me know.

Best of luck!

If I have answered your question, please remember to click "ACCEPT."

I leave positive feedback for all accepted answers.

Customers with positive feedback get fast and thorough responses from experts.



Attorney 1 and 8 other Legal Specialists are ready to help you

Related Legal Questions