How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Teacher Editor Your Own Question
Teacher Editor
Teacher Editor, Instructor
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 1339
Experience:  College Instructor
19568076
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Teacher Editor is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

do court agive apruval whit out talk to me abaut payment can

Resolved Question:

do court agive apruval whit out talk to me abaut payment can manadger touch my own ctock
Submitted: 5 years ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Teacher Editor replied 5 years ago.

Linda Roch :

Hello and welcome! If you have any other questions, please let me know or please click Accept.

Linda Roch :

The court had to serve you papers

Linda Roch :

So in order to evict you, they had to serve you papers from the court.

Linda Roch :

If they did not do this, then you need to probably hire an attorney to enforce your rights against your association.

Linda Roch :

Please let me know if you have any other questions and press Accept.

Customer:

they post same paper from cort but they never talk to me in court no ask me coming in cort haw cort do aniting abaut me whit out hiring my side abaut sound wrong to me

Linda Roch :

The paper was probably an eviction paper but they should have served you with papers beforehand.

Linda Roch :

It sounds like there may have been improper service.

Linda Roch :

You really need to find out. The only way to fix this is to pay them what you owe.

Customer:

it no jage name i same comishinar and cashier name on the list if it legal eviction why they not have cort eviction order number and sherif post same sain instraction not eviction document

Teacher Editor and 4 other Legal Specialists are ready to help you