How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Law Pro Your Own Question
Law Pro
Law Pro, Attorney
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 24869
Experience:  20 years legal practitioner: real estate, collections, estate, civil, business, and criminal law
11688690
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Law Pro is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

how do i find out an attorneys aopc number

Resolved Question:

how do i find out an attorneys aopc number
Submitted: 5 years ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Law Pro replied 5 years ago.
Are you saying Pennsylvania attorneys have an aopc number?
Customer: replied 5 years ago.
yes i am, the attorney aopc number i want is daniel g. schmieg he does most of the forcl filings in bucks county penn and i want to see the cases when they are filed this number helps me greatly....check out bucks county public system and look at advanced search field it asks for this number
Expert:  Law Pro replied 5 years ago.
Here is his information:

PA Attorney Information

Daniel George Schmieg

PA Attorney ID: 62205
Current Status: Active
Date of Admission:12/10/1991
Lawfirm:Phelan Hallinan & Schmieg, L.L.P.
Other Organization:
District: 1
County: Philadelphia
Public Access AddressPHELAN HALLINAN & SCHMIEG
1617 JFK BLVD STE 1400
PHILADELPHIA, PANNN-NN-NNNN/td>
Tel: 215(NNN) NNN-NNNN/td>
Fax: 215(NNN) NNN-NNNN/td>
Professional Liability Insurance: I maintain, either individually or through my firm, Professional Liability Insurance pursuant to the provisions of Rule of Professional Conduct 1.4(C).
Comment:
Discipline:


What your really looking for the the attorney ID # XXXXX his is 62205.

That law firm does alot of mortgage foreclosure - in fact, that's primarily what they do.


You can look up any attorney with the Pennsylvania Disciplinary Board - a link to their website is:

http://www.padisciplinaryboard.org/index.php
Law Pro and 8 other Legal Specialists are ready to help you