Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

Legal

Ask a Lawyer, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

in researching florida lemon law can someone help me write

 
N Cal Attorney's Avatar
  • Answered by:N Cal Attorney
  • Attorney
  • Positive Feedback: 93.2 %
  • Accepted Answers: 699
Verified Expert
in Legal

Recent Feedback

Positive
thank you
Positive
very helpful thanks just waiting for more info in australia will get back to you
Positive
thank you
Positive
Answer was not in my favor;however it was helpful. My husband passed away and...
Positive
Thank you very much.
Positive
Thank you very much
Positive
Thank you for your help. Have a great night.
Positive
You clarified the late payment as being due on the 7th, not the 6th.
Positive
excellent

Customer Question

in researching florida lemon law can someone help me write an letter objective to the client, prepared for your supervisor's signature, that covers the essence of the law.

 

Optional Information:
State/Country relating to Question: New York

Submitted: 688 days and 18 hours ago.
Category: Legal
Value: $25
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  Law Pro replied 688 days and 10 hours ago.

Please explain with more information. I'm not exactly sure what you need. Thanks!

Customer replied 688 days and 5 hours ago.

You work for a company in Florida that helps set up small businesses. The company's client would like to purchase a pet store but would like to know if Florida has "puppy lemon laws," which might create an added business expense by requiring more insurance. Your boss has asked you to research the subject to get a feel for whether Florida has "puppy lemon laws" and how they might be applied to the client's situation.

First, read States Consider Protection from Puppy "Lemons". Then read Florida Pet Lemon Law and Puppy Lemon Law States. Also perform additional research on your own.

After researching Florida's puppy lemon laws, write a 1-2 page objective letter to the client, prepared for your supervisor's signature, that covers the essence of the law.

Submit your letter to the Dropbox by the end of Unit 9.

ID: LS502-09-09-A

Picture
Expert:  Law Pro replied 688 days and 5 hours ago.

I'm going to opt out because this is beyond what I anticipated the question would involve. Potentially another expert will assist you.

Customer replied 687 days and 22 hours ago.

ok

Picture
Expert:  N Cal Attorney replied 687 days and 20 hours ago.

The law you referred to is posted at
http://www.bcrescue.org/puppyregs.html

 
Tweet

17 Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Legal Questions Date Submitted
hello again. I need some additional input concerning how best 4/10/2013
Hello I helped my boyfriend financially to clear up some 4/10/2013
I have been employed for 16 years with a major Mass based co 4/10/2013
I was injured at work in a fall from a piece of heavy eqipment3/21/13. 4/10/2013
im being sued by a person from paypal. She sold a conterfeit 4/10/2013
Today when I attempted to file my taxes, I was surprised to 4/10/2013
I have an LLC which currently, in addition to the services 4/10/2013
I went to the hospital because I overdosed on Advil. All I 4/10/2013
My 17 year old daughter has a friend that will be graduating 4/10/2013
I signed a Roofer's General Contractor's Insurance Claim Assistance 4/10/2013
RSS
Next 10 >
Ask A Lawyer
Type Your Legal Question Here...
characters left:

Top Legal Experts

See More Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
 
 
 

Recent Articles in Legal

  • Quit Claim Deed Related Questions
  • Warranty Deed Questions
  • Zoning Law Questions
  • Credit Report Questions
  • Automatic Stay Questions
  • Gender Discrimination Questions
  • Insanity Defense Questions
  • Arson Questions
  • Bait and Switch Questions
  • Mortgage Fraud Questions
All Legal Articles
 
 
 
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
212 Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your Legal Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC