How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask LADYLAWYER Your Own Question

LADYLAWYER
LADYLAWYER, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 6531
Experience:  Civil; Family; HOA; Landlord/Tenant; Real Estate; Probate; Insurance; Immigration; Wills & Trusts
7887522
Type Your Legal Question Here...
LADYLAWYER is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

marchment act rfeciving facilities in tri-county area

Resolved Question:

marchment act rfeciving facilities in tri-county area
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  LADYLAWYER replied 3 years ago.

LADYLAWYER :

Hello, Thanks for choosing Justanswer.com! I look forward to helping you with legal information today. What tri-counties are you asking about?

Customer:

for marchment acts in dade, broward and palm beach counties

LADYLAWYER :

Thank you. Give me just a moment please.

LADYLAWYER :

Here you go:

LADYLAWYER :

DISTRICT 9
(Palm Beach County)

Columbia Hospital
2201 45th Street West Palm Beach, Florida 33407

Fair Oaks Pavilion of Delray Medical Center
5352 Linton Boulevard Delray Beach, Florida 33484

*Oakwood Center of the Palm Beaches
1041 45th Street West Palm Beach, Florida 33407

*Oakwood Center of the Palm Beaches
Glades Crisis Stabilization Unit
808 Northwest Avenue D Belle Glade, Florida 33430

Saint Mary’s Hospital
901 45th Street West Palm Beach, Florida 33407

*South County Mental Health Center
Adult Crisis Stabilization Unit Crisis Stabilization Unit #216158 South Military Trail Delray Beach, Florida 33484


DISTRICT 10
(Broward County)

Atlantic Shores Hospital
4545 North Federal Highway Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308

*Broward General Medical Center
1600 South Andrews Avenue Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33316

Florida Medical Center
5000 West Oakland Park Boulevard Lauderdale Lakes, Florida 33313

*Fort Lauderdale Hospital
1601 East Las Olas Boulevard Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33301

*Henderson Mental Health Center
19th Street Crisis Stabilization Unit 2677 Northwest 19th Street Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33331

Imperial Point Medical Center
6401 North Federal Highway Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308

*Memorial Regional Hospital
3501 Johnson Street Hollywood, Florida 33021

University Pavilion
7425 North University Drive Tamarac, Florida 33321


DISTRICT 11
(Miami-Dade and Monroe Counties)

Aventura Hospital and Medical Center
20900 Biscayne Boulevard Miami, Florida 33180

*Bayview Center for Mental Health
Crisis Stabilization Unit 9198 Northwest 8th Avenue Miami, Florida 33150

Cedars Medical Center
1400 Northwest 12th Avenue Miami, Florida 33136

*Citrus Health Network
Adult Crisis Stabilization Unit & Children’s Crisis Stabilization Unit 4175 West 20th Avenue Hialeah, Florida 33012

*Community Health Center of South Dade
Crisis Stabilization Unit 10300 Southwest 216th Street Miami, Florida 33190

*Guidance Clinic of the Middle Keys
Crisis Stabilization UnitXXXXXOcean Marathon, Florida 33050

*Jackson Memorial Hospital
1695 Northwest 9th Avenue Miami, Florida 33136

*Jackson North Mental Health Center
Crisis Stabilization Unit 15055 Northwest 27th Avenue Opa Locka, Florida 33054

Jackson South Community Hospita
l9333 Southwest 152nd Street Miami, Florida 33157

Larkin Community Hospital
7031 Southwest 62nd Avenue South Miami, Florida 33143

*Lower Keys Medical Center
1200 Kennedy Drive Key West, Florida 33040

Mercy Hospital, Inc.
3663 South Miami Avenue Miami, Florida 33133

*Miami Behavioral Health Center
Crisis Stabilization Unit 3850 West Flagler Street Miami, Florida 33134

Miami Children’s Hospital
3100 Southwest 62nd Avenue Miami, Florida 33155

Mount Sinai Medical Center
4300 Alton Road Miami Beach, Florida 33140

*New Horizons Community Mental Health Center
Crisis Stabilization Unit 1455 Northwest 36th Street Miami, Florida 33142

North Shore Medical Center
1100 Northwest 95th Street Miami, Florida 33150

Palmetto General Hospital
2001 West 68th Street Hialeah, Florida 33016

Parkway Regional Medical Center
160 Northwest 170th Street North Miami Beach, Florida 33169

Southern Winds Hospital
4225 West 20th Avenue Hialeah, Florida 33012

Westchester General Hospital
2500 Southwest 75th Avenue Miami, Florida 33155

LADYLAWYER :

Receiving Facilities designated with a (*) are public receiving facilities funded by DCF to provided examination and short-term treatment to persons without ability to pay for private care. Public receiving facilities (that are affiliated with a community mental health center) are required to ensure the centralized provision and coordination of acute care services for eligible individuals with an acute mental illness. The nearest receiving facility, whether public or private, must accept any person brought by law enforcement for involuntary examination.

LADYLAWYER :

Please just let me know if you have any more questions. :) If not, please don't forget to click on the green accept button in the answer box so that I can receive credit for helping you. It is the only way I can receive compensation for my time and it will charge you nothing further to press accept. Thanks so much.



Customer:

thank you

LADYLAWYER :

You're very welcome! Just let me know if you need more help. Thanks in advance for accepting my answer and God Bless!

LADYLAWYER, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 6531
Experience: Civil; Family; HOA; Landlord/Tenant; Real Estate; Probate; Insurance; Immigration; Wills & Trusts
LADYLAWYER and 10 other Legal Specialists are ready to help you

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Mr. Kaplun clearly had an exceptional understanding of the issue and was able to explain it concisely. I would recommend JustAnswer to anyone. Great service that lives up to its promises! Gary B. Edmond, OK
< Last | Next >
  • Mr. Kaplun clearly had an exceptional understanding of the issue and was able to explain it concisely. I would recommend JustAnswer to anyone. Great service that lives up to its promises! Gary B. Edmond, OK
  • My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer. Eric Redwood City, CA
  • I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight. Michael Wichita, KS
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H. Houston, TX
  • Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!! Elaine Atlanta, GA
  • It worked great. I had the facts and I presented them to my ex-landlord and she folded and returned my deposit. The 50 bucks I spent with you solved my problem. Tony Apopka, FL
  • Not only did he answer my Michigan divorce question but was also able to help me out with it, too. I have since won my legal case on this matter and thank you so much for it. Lee Michigan
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Tina

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8436
    JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/MU/multistatelaw/2011-11-27_173951_Tinaglamourshotworkglow102011.64x64.jpg Tina's Avatar

    Tina

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8436
    JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/RA/ratioscripta/2012-6-13_2955_foto3.64x64.jpg Ely's Avatar

    Ely

    Counselor at Law

    Satisfied Customers:

    19941
    Private practice with focus on family, criminal, PI, consumer protection, and business consultation.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/FL/FLAandNYLawyer/2012-1-27_14349_3Fotolia25855429M.64x64.jpg FiveStarLaw's Avatar

    FiveStarLaw

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    8189
    25 years of experience helping people like you.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/jespoag/2008-12-17_222355_jessepic.jpg JPEsq's Avatar

    JPEsq

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    2132
    Experience as general attorney, in house counsel, SSDI, Family Law attorney, and law professor
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/gsenmartin/2008-04-22_214950_me1.jpg Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq.'s Avatar

    Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    110
    7+ years of experience handling various legal matters.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/PA/PaulmoJD/2013-10-10_195858_JAImage.64x64.jpg Law Educator, Esq.'s Avatar

    Law Educator, Esq.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    31621
    JA Mentor -Attorney Labor/employment, corporate, sports law, admiralty/maritime and civil rights law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/dkaplun/2009-05-17_173121_headshot_1_2.jpg Dimitry K., Esq.'s Avatar

    Dimitry K., Esq.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    15975
    Multiple jurisdictions, specialize in business/contract disputes, estate creation and administration.
 
 
 

Related Legal Questions