How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Richard - Bizlaw Your Own Question
Richard - Bizlaw
Richard - Bizlaw, Attorney
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 9707
Experience:  30 years experience corporate, litigation, international
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Richard - Bizlaw is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

what is Florida Statute 794.011.8c and what does it mean also

Customer Question

what is Florida Statute 794.011.8c and what does it mean also what does case resulted programmatically mean?
Submitted: 5 years ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Richard - Bizlaw replied 5 years ago.

Statute 794.011(8)(c) describes the crime of sexual battery which consists of having oral, anal or vaginal penetration with the sexual organ of another person where the victim is in a family member or is the custody of the person committing the act where the victim is less than the age of 12. The consent of the victim is not a defense if the victim is less than the age of 12.


I do not know what the reference to programmactically means without more of a frame of reference.


If this answer is responsive to your question, please accept it. That is how we are compensated. I would also be appreciated if you provided feed back on your view of the answer. Finally, if the answer was especially helpful you can provide a bonus. If I can be of further assistance or you have other questions in the future you can ask for me and reach me at this site.

This communication is not intended as legal advice. A local attorney should always be consulted for legal advice. No client/attorney relationship is intended or created by this communication.

Related Legal Questions