How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tina Your Own Question
Tina
Tina, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 8775
Experience:  JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
4460311
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Tina is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

If there is an estate, family pot of money, what does 30 year

Customer Question

If there is an estate, family pot of money, what does 30 year thing mean,
mental issue or revise estate.
Submitted: 5 years ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  LawHelpNow replied 5 years ago.

Hello and thanks for choosing Just Answer®.

 

I am a licensed attorney, and I will be glad to try and assist you. To provide you with accurate information, could you please clarify this point:

 

  1. Could you please rephrase your question for a legal expert to answer?

 

Once I hear back from you, I will be glad to let you know my answer. There may be some delay as I am assisting other customers or am away from my computer. Please rest assured, however, that I will get back to you as soon as possible.

 

Thanks!

Customer: replied 5 years ago.
Is a 30 year thing a?


1) a generational skipping will reads there is a beneficary, yet a family pot needs to be created, for instance in an LLC. In order to continue the family pot, does it need to be
reconstructed every 30 years?

OR

If a beneficary was named and therefore declared incompetent, does that need to be renewed every 30 years?

What does a 30 year thing mean for corporate stocks?
Expert:  LawHelpNow replied 5 years ago.

Hello again,

 

Thanks for writing back -- good to hear from you.

 

Unfortunately, I am still unable to understand your inquiry. Accordingly, I have opted out (without charge). My fellow legal experts are able to view your question, and a colleague can provide an answer should they choose to do so.

 

Take care and thanks again for choosing JustAnswer®!

Customer: replied 5 years ago.


Hello and thanks for trying.

Happy New year.
Expert:  LawHelpNow replied 5 years ago.
Thanks for your kindness -- same good wishes back to you and yours. Take care.
Customer: replied 5 years ago.

Hello Ben,

Thank you for trying to answer my question. I received your answer at the web site.

You asked me to rephrase the question, which I did,

Then you sent a reply that you could not answer the question and that there would be no
fee.

Thanks for trying.

Lucy
Customer: replied 5 years ago.

Hello Ben,

Thank you for trying to answer my question. I received your answer at the web site.

You asked me to rephrase the question, which I did,

Then you sent a reply that you could not answer the question and that there would be no
fee.

Thanks for trying.

Expert:  LawHelpNow replied 5 years ago.

Hello and good to hear from you again.

 

Yes, your question remains active and can be viewed by our legal experts. [Please refrain from replying to this post, as doing so may delay the handling of your inquiry.]

 

Best wishes to you and your family for a safe and prosperous new year.

 

Take care and thanks again for choosing JustAnswer®!