How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask DJ_T_Dogg Your Own Question
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 3720
Type Your Legal Question Here...
DJ_T_Dogg is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

what if a minor child has a page and lies about her age and

Resolved Question:

what if a minor child has a page and lies about her age and will not give you her pase word
Submitted: 6 years ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  DJ_T_Dogg replied 6 years ago.
Chat Conversation Started
Travis B. :

Hello, What exactly may I help you with today.

Travis B. :

...hello I am here to assist you..

Travis B. :


Travis B. :

You keep going in and out of this chat....I will switch this to a question/answer type. Please give me a moment.

Expert:  DJ_T_Dogg replied 6 years ago.

What exactly may I help you with today. I will answer the questions to the best of my knowledge...


Travis B.
Customer: replied 6 years ago.
xxxxxxxxxxxxx is a minor child of 14 and has a my space page that says she is 20 and will not let us see this page. What can we do as parents
Expert:  DJ_T_Dogg replied 6 years ago.
Okay, I fully understand, there are a few things you can do as parents..

Limiting her from the computer...blocking myspace...unless she gives you the password XXXXX changes her age back.

Contacting the police department, to have a talk with her...things like this can lead to strangers and bad things could possibly happen.

Lastly, you can go here:

and contact myspace, you can also contact them by phone:

Phone: (NNN) NNN-NNNNbr />


Just press 4 when recording begins


Hours of Operation: Mon-Fri: 8am-6pm PST
If you need anymore help please ask, otherwise have a good night and god bless! Smiletitle="Smile"/>

Travis B.
DJ_T_Dogg and other Legal Specialists are ready to help you

Related Legal Questions