How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask dkennedy Your Own Question
dkennedy
dkennedy, Lawyer (JD)
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 6009
Experience:  Juris Doctorate Degree
5930486
Type Your Legal Question Here...
dkennedy is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

i had a baby with former mistress i was supporting baby since

Customer Question

i had a baby with former mistress i was supporting baby since birth,the baby is now 18 months old.
the county attorney is threatening that I am responsible for hospital bills and medical assistance for the baby and his mother.
Submitted: 6 years ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  dkennedy replied 6 years ago.
Chat Conversation Started
dkennedy :

Hello, What is your question?

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

Customer:

nobody anwered above mentioned Question

dkennedy :

You said the county attorney was threatening you with hospital bills and medical assistance. You did not ask a question. Do you have a question?