How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Attorney Wayne Your Own Question
Attorney Wayne
Attorney Wayne, Attorney
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 1506
Experience:  Practicing law since 2000.
23192590
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Attorney Wayne is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

An ilegal immigrant is having an affair with my husband. How

Customer Question

An ilegal immigrant is having an affair with my husband. How do I go about having her deported?
Submitted: 6 years ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Attorney Wayne replied 6 years ago.
You can report her to The Immigration and Customs Enforcement Bureau ("ICE") by phone: Immigration and Customs Enforcement (ICE)
(NNN) NNN-NNNN (same as 1-866-DHS-2ICE).

They take reports on such things.

I wish you resolution of your concerns.

Sincerely,
Attorney Wayne

PS Please click "ACCEPT." Experts only get paid if you click accept. Also, feedback is really helpful and the form is really short. Thanks for completin
g it.

Expert:  Attorney Wayne replied 6 years ago.
You can report her to The Immigration and Customs Enforcement Bureau ("ICE") by phone: Immigration and Customs Enforcement (ICE)
(NNN) NNN-NNNN (same as 1-866-DHS-2ICE).

They take reports on such things.

I wish you resolution of your concerns.

Sincerely,
Attorney Wayne

PS Please click "ACCEPT." Experts only get paid if you click accept. Also, feedback is really helpful and the form is really short. Thanks for completin
g it.
Expert:  Attorney Wayne replied 6 years ago.
You can report her to The Immigration and Customs Enforcement Bureau ("ICE") by phone: Immigration and Customs Enforcement (ICE)
(NNN) NNN-NNNN (same as 1-866-DHS-2ICE).

They take reports on such things.

I wish you resolution of your concerns.

Sincerely,
Attorney Wayne

PS Please click "ACCEPT." Experts only get paid if you click accept. Also, feedback is really helpful and the form is really sho
rt. Thanks for completing it.