How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Ray Your Own Question

Ray
Ray, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 29261
Experience:  29 years in civil, probate, real estate, elder law
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Ray is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Describe urself and help us understand why you are a great

Resolved Question:

Describe urself and help us understand why you are a great canditate for Kaplan leadership Program..tell us aboutt life changes and sacrifices you have made to attend college, life lessons that influence how you manage everyday problems and guide your emotional and professional goals, and what/ who motivates you to suceed and why
Submitted: 4 years ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Ray replied 4 years ago.
My name isXXXXX believe that I am a great candidate here for the Kaplan Leadership Program.I think that this program can give em the skills I need here to progress toward a student leadership position.I very much have made many sacrifices to attend college.I have worked to save funds and have spent time volunteering to help others.A good example of this volunteer work is when I ......

I very much want to develop leadership skills so that I can be active in student government and help the students of the school make it a better college because of my involvement and than of others.I believe such leadership will benefit the college and the students here.

I have learned by volunteering here and working that you have to learn to work with others effectively and to be a leader to help your employer grow as well as my volunteering in the community.Only by working as a team and yet developing my group skills can I become the person and leader in the community that I want to be.The Kaplan Leadership Program will teach me many new skills and help me refine my existing ones.
Customer: replied 4 years ago.
please I need it to be in 1000 words
Expert:  Ray replied 4 years ago.
Sorry I will leave this for others.You weren't charged
Customer: replied 4 years ago.
i was charged without giving the proper answer
Expert:  Ray replied 4 years ago.
You didn't accept and I wasn't paid here.It still is posted for reply.
Customer: replied 4 years ago.
please I need the answer in 1000 words before I can accept it..thanks
Expert:  Ray replied 4 years ago.
My name isXXXXX believe that I am a great candidate here for the Kaplan Leadership Program.I think that this program can give em the skills I need here to progress toward a student leadership position.I very much have made many sacrifices to attend college.I have worked to save funds and have spent time volunteering to help others.A good example of this volunteer work is when I ......

I very much want to develop leadership skills so that I can be active in student government and help the students of the school make it a better college because of my involvement and than of others.I believe such leadership will benefit the college and the students here.

I have learned by volunteering here and working that you have to learn to work with others effectively and to be a leader to help your employer grow as well as my volunteering in the community.Only by working as a team and yet developing my group skills can I become the person and leader in the community that I want to be.The Kaplan Leadership Program will teach me many new skills and help me refine my existing ones.

The Kaplan leadership program will allow me to develop my team skills.It will allow me to become a well rounded and complete student.One who understands both leadership from within and without.It will let me build on my prior experiences here with volunteering and working with others.

Certainly by joining the Kaplan Leadership Program I will be able to learn new skills which will assist me in becoming a better student and student leader.It will improve my communication and speaking skills.By continuing to work with other students and the people involved int Kaplan Program I will develop the art of leadership.

I am very much excited about being able to interweave the leadership program into both my volunteering and student leadership.The Kaplan Program will help me more effectively develop my skills to be a better volunteer. I think volunteer groups needs effective student leadership.It allows the existing organization here to grow tomorrows leaders.

Also the Kaplan Leadership Program will allw me to reach my gaol of being a student leader.Certainly the Program seeks to develop speaking and other integrated skills such that it makes me a more well rounded leader who gains confidence in working and leading others in student government.Student government and involvement is critical to my development as a future business executive and professional.

The Kaplan Leadership Program will allow me to merge all of my skills and help me better academically and leadership wise.Certainly this program is the kind of positive growth that a student needs in growing to be a graduate and business leader.This will develop my organizational , speaking, and written skills to allow me to advance to the higher level that I seek.

It truly is a remarkable program that will merge my existing skills with once I need to develop to enhance the ares I feel strongly about.These include volunteering and student government.Also my academics will improve as an overall result of developing my organizational and leadership skills through the Kaplan Leadership Program.

The Kaplan Leadership Program definitely encourages such student growth in may areas.It allows a student like myself to foster growth and improvement as a student in many different areas that are unique yet integrated.

I feel that my existing interests in volunteering and student government will grow and develop during my time in this program.Certainly these qualities that the the Kaplan Leadership Program stress are the areas that will allow me to grow both my existing skills as well as new ones and new subject areas.

This will allow me to grow both as a complete college student and to grow as well as a complete leader of young people both in student government and volunteering as well as new areas and new skills.

I feel that the Kaplan Program will certainly allow me to grow in all phases of my life and allow me to grow new skills as well as integrate leadership qualities into my volunteering and student leadership areas that I currently have interests in.

Edited by RayAnswers on 2/1/2010 at 1:24 PM EST
Ray, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 29261
Experience: 29 years in civil, probate, real estate, elder law
Ray and 15 other Legal Specialists are ready to help you

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Mr. Kaplun clearly had an exceptional understanding of the issue and was able to explain it concisely. I would recommend JustAnswer to anyone. Great service that lives up to its promises! Gary B. Edmond, OK
< Last | Next >
  • Mr. Kaplun clearly had an exceptional understanding of the issue and was able to explain it concisely. I would recommend JustAnswer to anyone. Great service that lives up to its promises! Gary B. Edmond, OK
  • My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer. Eric Redwood City, CA
  • I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight. Michael Wichita, KS
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H. Houston, TX
  • Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!! Elaine Atlanta, GA
  • It worked great. I had the facts and I presented them to my ex-landlord and she folded and returned my deposit. The 50 bucks I spent with you solved my problem. Tony Apopka, FL
  • Not only did he answer my Michigan divorce question but was also able to help me out with it, too. I have since won my legal case on this matter and thank you so much for it. Lee Michigan
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Tina

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8436
    JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/MU/multistatelaw/2011-11-27_173951_Tinaglamourshotworkglow102011.64x64.jpg Tina's Avatar

    Tina

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8436
    JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/RA/ratioscripta/2012-6-13_2955_foto3.64x64.jpg Ely's Avatar

    Ely

    Counselor at Law

    Satisfied Customers:

    19941
    Private practice with focus on family, criminal, PI, consumer protection, and business consultation.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/FL/FLAandNYLawyer/2012-1-27_14349_3Fotolia25855429M.64x64.jpg FiveStarLaw's Avatar

    FiveStarLaw

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    8189
    25 years of experience helping people like you.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/jespoag/2008-12-17_222355_jessepic.jpg JPEsq's Avatar

    JPEsq

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    2132
    Experience as general attorney, in house counsel, SSDI, Family Law attorney, and law professor
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/gsenmartin/2008-04-22_214950_me1.jpg Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq.'s Avatar

    Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    110
    7+ years of experience handling various legal matters.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/PA/PaulmoJD/2013-10-10_195858_JAImage.64x64.jpg Law Educator, Esq.'s Avatar

    Law Educator, Esq.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    31621
    JA Mentor -Attorney Labor/employment, corporate, sports law, admiralty/maritime and civil rights law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/dkaplun/2009-05-17_173121_headshot_1_2.jpg Dimitry K., Esq.'s Avatar

    Dimitry K., Esq.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    15975
    Multiple jurisdictions, specialize in business/contract disputes, estate creation and administration.