Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

Legal

Ask a Lawyer, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

Organizational BehaviorFord Motor Co. best reflects which

 
Dimitry Esquire's Avatar
  • Answered by:Dimitry Esquire
  • Attorney
  • Positive Feedback: 97.3 %
  • Accepted Answers: 13196
Verified Expert
in Legal

Recent Feedback

Positive
Very thorough and accurate response with options. Excellent.
Positive
I can't express in words the appreciation of the help that I have gotten while...
Positive
Very knowledgeable, very polite, very detailed advices, very prompt as well.. I...
Positive
I was very satisfied.
Positive
Very helpful with detailed response helping me see it from all the angles.
Positive
He has been patient and honest
Positive
Type your review here...
Positive
My experience with Dimitry Esquire was simply wonderful. He was expeditious,...

Customer Question

 

Organizational Behavior

 

Ford Motor Co. best reflects which sector of the U.S. economy?

Service sector

Throughout sector

Manufacturing sector

Transformation sector

 

 

Managers who want to promote positive affectivity should:

allow participative decision making and provide pleasant working conditions.

hire those with an external orientation.

reduce the anxiety in jobs.

give positive feedback in order to increase self-esteem.

 

 

The belief that performance is connected to rewards is known as:

valence.

 

 

 

An informational cue indicating the degree to which a person behaves the same way in other situations is knows as:

consistency.

consensus.

inconsistency.

distinctiveness.

 

A manager instructs an employee to ship an item with a minor defect to a customer. For the employee, this request represents:

role ambiguity.

person-role ambiguity.

interrole conflict.

non-role conflict.

 

 

According to the group development model, which one of the following sets of issues need to be addressed as part of a group's authority issues?

Who is in charge; management of power and influence; security.

Expected group outcomes; who is in charge; management of power and influence.

Expected group outcomes; who is in charge; who has the right to tell whom to do what.

Who is in charge; management of power and influence; who has the right to tell whom to do what.

 

 

 

Enlarging an employee's zone of indifference is accomplished by:

a right.

the use of authority.

the use of power.

Coercion.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Two machine operators disagree over the cause of an equipment breakdown. This conflict is based on differences in:

personalities.

perception.

emotions.

values and ethics.

 

 

Which type of differentiation could give an organization political and legal advantages in the market place?

Spatial

Vertical

Horizontal

Market

 

 

An example of the subjective element of a career is:

the number of jobs in your chosen occupation.

the location of your employer.

your perception of your potential in a chosen occupation.

organizational orientation to a new job.

 

 

Please i need right answers

cuz thats a part of my final plzz

Submitted: 1177 days and 13 hours ago.
Category: Legal
Value: $15
Status: CLOSED

Accepted Answer

Picture
Expert:  Dimitry Esquire replied 1177 days and 13 hours ago.

Manufacturing sector
give positive feedback in order to increase self-esteem.
consistency.
interrole conflict.
Who is in charge; management of power and influence; who has the right to tell whom to do what.
a right. (but not sure)
perception.
Spatial
your perception of your potential in a chosen occupation.

Good luck!
Dimitry Alexander Kaplun40196.205866088

Expert TypeAttorney
Category: Legal
Pos. Feedback: 97.3 %
Accepts: 13196
Answered: 1/18/2010

Experience: JA Mentor, Licensed in PA & NJ, specialize in business/contract disputes, estate creation & admin

Ask this Expert a Question >
Customer replied 1177 days and 13 hours ago.

u forgot number 8

Customer replied 1177 days and 13 hours ago.

im sorry never mind

Picture
Expert:  Dimitry Esquire replied 1177 days and 13 hours ago.

no problem. Good luck to you!

 
Tweet

22 Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Legal Questions Date Submitted
what is the SOL on a lawyer fees? 3/28/2013
What are my liabilities as "Responsible Person" for a new corporation? Also, 3/28/2013
Hello, I am being sued in a limited Civil Case in California. 3/28/2013
Question in 2 parts: My company paid for my travel from Denver, 3/28/2013
if i filed an order of protection against my ex and i contact 3/28/2013
My mother died in testate on Feb 20th with instructions that 3/28/2013
My wife died 8 years ago and I forgot to close her savings 3/28/2013
is it legal in the state of michigan to marry people over 3/28/2013
[How to] Collateral Attack on Void Judgment It is my understanding 3/28/2013
I recently transferred Orthodontics offices. When I initially 3/28/2013
RSS
Next 10 >
Ask A Lawyer
Type Your Legal Question Here...
characters left:

Top Legal Experts

See More Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
 
 
 

Recent Articles in Legal

  • Quit Claim Deed Related Questions
  • Warranty Deed Questions
  • Zoning Law Questions
  • Credit Report Questions
  • Automatic Stay Questions
  • Gender Discrimination Questions
  • Insanity Defense Questions
  • Arson Questions
  • Bait and Switch Questions
  • Mortgage Fraud Questions
All Legal Articles
 
 
 
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
253 Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your Legal Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC