How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Andrea, Esq. Your Own Question
Andrea, Esq.
Andrea, Esq., Attorney
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 12554
Experience:  25 yrs. experience in family law, estates, real estate, business law, criminal defense, immigration, and employment law.
20073497
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Andrea, Esq. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I have been terminated and face cullen law tue from employer

Customer Question

I have been terminated and face cullen law tue from employer i have union rep but do not seem to be acting in my best interest nor do i truly understand the law
Submitted: 7 years ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Andrea, Esq. replied 7 years ago.

Good Morning,

 

Thank you for your question and for choosing JustAnswer

 

Quick question: In what capacity were you employed? Was it related to medical or dental field?

 

ANDREA, JD, LLM



Edited by Andrea on 11/1/2009 at 11:55 AM EST
Customer: replied 7 years ago.

mainly incomplete documentation as a precursor to inappropiate pt. care

Expert:  Andrea, Esq. replied 7 years ago.

Without knowing more, I can give you only a broad general statement.

 

The Cullen Law spans from direct and indirect contact of a medical practitioner on a patient to inadequate, sometimes detrimental care practiced on a patient

 

It is such a wide spectrum and, as I said, without knowing more, I can only give you a general statement; but I am sure your representative will give you a better explanation of how it applies to your situation before Tuesday/

 

Good Luck!

 

____________________________________________________________________________

 

Please press the GREEN "ACCEPT" button so that I receive credit for my time and effort in assisting you.

 

 

 

Leaving positive Feedback, Bonus, etc., are always appreciated.

 

_______________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

ANDREA, JD, LL.M., Taxation

Member, NY & PA Bar

 

DISCLAIMER: The facts stated herein are information only and are not intended, nor should be construed as legal advice or legal opinion and No Attorney-Client relationship is formed by asking questions and receiving information; laws vary from state to state and to protect your interests, you should seek local counsel