Login|Contact Us
JustAnswer

Legal

Ask a Lawyer, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

Tweet

i got in a wreak last night (no else was envoled. Just me).

 
RayAnswers's Avatar
  • Answered by:RayAnswers
  • Lawyer
  • Positive Feedback: 98.4 %
  • Accepted Answers: 10052
Verified Expert

Recent Feedback

Positive
Quick and informative response. Thank you so much!...
Positive
answered my question ...
Positive
Great Expert...
Positive
THANK YOU SO MUCH AS YOUR ADVICE WAS INFORMATIVE...
Positive
Fast, precise, and straight forward. Thank you!...
Positive
thank you very much...
Positive
Thank you for your help!...
Positive
thanks...
Positive
thanks...
Positive
This man is professional,thorough,and compassionate.Went beyound helping me with...

Customer Question

i got in a wreak last night (no else was envoled. Just me). I went to hosptial. i blew high on the blood alchool. They did not give me a ticket or take me to jail. I did not get a ticket and i still have my drivers liesnse. Are they going to come to me and give me a ticket?

 

Optional Information:
State/Country of Question: Arizona

Already Tried:
nothing

Submitted: 1016 days ago.
Category: Legal
Value: $28
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  RayAnswers replied 1016 days ago.

Thanks for your question. If the police did not observe here it is doubtful. You may have lucked out here.If you can avoid insurance claim that would be wise here.I am not sure they can make a case here. Hopefully it quietly goes away ,

Customer replied 1016 days ago.

is there a way to look up if i got a ticket and do they have to take me to jail the night it happen?

Accepted Answer

Picture
Expert:  RayAnswers replied 1016 days ago.

No way to know here.Please say nothing to anybody here. Stay silent. If they call you then get a lawyer before you speak to anybody..

Expert TypeLawyer
Pos. Feedback: 98.4 %
Accepts: 10052
Answered: 8/10/2009

Experience: 25 years in civil, criminal, family, probate, elder issues, and administrative law

Ask this Expert a Question >
 

22 Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Ask A Lawyer
Type Your Legal Question Here...
characters left:

Top Legal Experts

See More Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More

Ask a Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
22 Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your Legal Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us
© 2003-2012 JustAnswer LLC