Login|Contact Us
JustAnswer

Legal

Ask a Lawyer, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

Tweet

i am married to a man in texas and he left me and rented a

 
RayAnswers's Avatar
  • Answered by:RayAnswers
  • Lawyer
  • Positive Feedback: 98.4 %
  • Accepted Answers: 10052
Verified Expert

Recent Feedback

Positive
Quick and informative response. Thank you so much!...
Positive
answered my question ...
Positive
Great Expert...
Positive
THANK YOU SO MUCH AS YOUR ADVICE WAS INFORMATIVE...
Positive
Fast, precise, and straight forward. Thank you!...
Positive
thank you very much...
Positive
Thank you for your help!...
Positive
thanks...
Positive
thanks...
Positive
This man is professional,thorough,and compassionate.Went beyound helping me with...

Customer Question

i am married to a man in texas and he left me and rented a motel for him and his girlfriend 2 wks ago i am on ssi and he knows i can not work what can be done if anything

Submitted: 1017 days and 1 hours ago.
Category: Legal
Value: $18
Status: CLOSED

Accepted Answer

Picture
Expert:  RayAnswers replied 1017 days and 1 hours ago.

Thanks for your question. You can file for divorce based on adultery here and pursue settlement.You have good grounds as innocent spouse here to receive a better settlement and spousal maint.enance

Expert TypeLawyer
Pos. Feedback: 98.4 %
Accepts: 10052
Answered: 8/9/2009

Experience: 25 years in civil, criminal, family, probate, elder issues, and administrative law

Ask this Expert a Question >
Picture
Expert:  RayAnswers replied 1017 days and 1 hours ago.

Here's free forms for you..

http://movethevotetravis.com/records_communication/law_library/forms.asp


Customer replied 1016 days and 21 hours ago.

do i have a leg to stand on i mean he is very cruel right now on top he is retired milatary,,and works as a emt

Picture
Expert:  RayAnswers replied 1016 days and 21 hours ago.

THIS ANSWER IS LOCKED!
You can view this answer by clicking here to Register or Login and paying $3.
If you've already paid for this answer, simply Login.

 

25 Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Ask A Lawyer
Type Your Legal Question Here...
characters left:

Top Legal Experts

See More Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More

Ask a Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
25 Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your Legal Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us
© 2003-2012 JustAnswer LLC