How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Law Pro Your Own Question
Law Pro
Law Pro, Attorney
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 24870
Experience:  20 years legal practitioner: real estate, collections, estate, civil, business, and criminal law
11688690
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Law Pro is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

DO WEEKENDS COUNT FOR A THREE DAY NOTICE

Customer Question

DO WEEKENDS COUNT FOR A THREE DAY NOTICE
Submitted: 7 years ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Law Pro replied 7 years ago.
Yes, weekends count as being part of the 3 day notice to vacate.

Related Legal Questions