How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tina Your Own Question
Tina, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 8775
Experience:  JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Tina is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

clackamas county oregon small claims court

Customer Question

clackamas county oregon small claims court
Submitted: 7 years ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  LawHelpNow replied 7 years ago.

Hello and thanks for choosing Just Answer®. I am a licensed attorney, and I will be glad to try and assist you. To provide you with accurate information, could you please clarify this point:


  1. What is your question for a legal expert to answer? (I think your typing may have been cut off prematurely -- all that appears on the screen is, "

    clackamas county oregon small claims court".)


Once I hear back from you, I will be glad to let you know my answer. There may be some delay as I am assisting other customers or am away from my computer. Please rest assured, however, that I will get back to you as soon as possible.



Expert:  LawHelpNow replied 7 years ago.



I noticed this second thread was open and I have already replied to your first post. To try and avoid an additional charge, I have submitted a request to our moderators to close out this thread. Please feel free to use your initial question to interact back and forth with me at no additional charge.


Take care and thanks again for using JustAnswer®.

Related Legal Questions