How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Jane T (LLC) Your Own Question
Jane T (LLC)
Jane T (LLC), Lawyer (JD)
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 8435
Experience:  Experienced attorney; contracts, internet, business, finance, employment, RE, consumer, & more.
2911261
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Jane T (LLC) is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I am wondering if you would be willing to help me with my assignment.

Customer Question

I am wondering if you would be willing to help me with my assignment. You helped someone in November with this same assignment.
Briefing Cases

Facts








Issue






Ruling






Analysis

Minority Rationale(s)






Comments



Follow-Up Questions (Please see Appendix A for follow up questions on your specific brief)
1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.
Submitted: 7 years ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Jane T (LLC) replied 7 years ago.

DearCustomer

 

How many cases do you need to have briefed and what are the cases?

 

 

Customer: replied 7 years ago.
Assignment: Business Law Brief
• Resources: Appendix B, Appendix C, and Southwest Learning.com
• Due Date: Day 7 [Individual] forum
• Use the publisher’s Web resource to examine recent cases and briefs. Use this site to view
examples of case briefs and to help guide you through this assignment.
• Choose any business-related Supreme Court case that happened during your lifetime from the
following Web sites:
http://www.findlaw.com/casecode/
http://supct.law.cornell.edu/supct/
http://www.landmarkcases.org/
• Brief your chosen case (using Appendices B & C). Below are the follow-up questions you should
answer and post in Appendix C.
1. In what state did this case originate?
2. How long had the case been in the litigation process (how many years)?
3. What is jurisdiction in relation to this case?
4. What is the relationship between the court system, litigation process, and jurisdiction?
• Post Appendix C as an attachment
Customer: replied 7 years ago.

I just need one case

Assignment: Business Law Brief • Resources: Appendix B, Appendix C, and Southwest Learning.com • Due Date: Day 7 [Individual] forum • Use the publisher’s Web resource to examine recent cases and briefs. Use this site to view examples of case briefs and to help guide you through this assignment. • Choose any business-related Supreme Court case that happened during your lifetime from the following Web sites: http://www.findlaw.com/casecode/ http://supct.law.cornell.edu/supct/ http://www.landmarkcases.org/ • Brief your chosen case (using Appendices B & C). Below are the follow-up questions you should answer and post in Appendix C. 1. In what state did this case originate? 2. How long had the case been in the litigation process (how many years)? 3. What is jurisdiction in relation to this case? 4. What is the relationship between the court system, litigation process, and jurisdiction? • Post Appendix C as an attachment
Expert:  Jane T (LLC) replied 7 years ago.

DearCustomer

 

I can do this for you. When do you need it completed?

 

 

Customer: replied 7 years ago.
By this Firday. Will that work?
Expert:  Jane T (LLC) replied 7 years ago.

DearCustomer

 

Yes, that is fine. I will likely have this later tonight for you.

 

 

Customer: replied 7 years ago.
Thank you!!!
Expert:  Jane T (LLC) replied 7 years ago.

DearCustomer

 

Here is your answer.

 

Please click on the link above which will open up a new web page.

 

On the new web page click on the text that says "click here to begin download". This will open up a Word box. Click on the word "Open" in that box to open the file and read the answer.

 

SAVE that answer to your PC so that you can access it at any time.

 

Let me know when you are satisfied with the writing and I will then disable the link on this answer to prevent anyone else from viewing or seeing the response I provide here for you. This can help prevent plagarism.

 

 

Jane T (LLC) and 5 other Legal Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 7 years ago.
Sorry, I had a family emergency and had to leave town. I thank you for your help. I have one question, is any of this pasted and copied word for word?   
Expert:  Jane T (LLC) replied 7 years ago.

DearCustomer

 

NO - this was original when I posted it. This is the reason I disable the link once I am told the client is satisfied, to help prevent plagarism. I do NOT copy and paste.

 

 

Customer: replied 7 years ago.
Thank You so much.

Related Legal Questions