How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Hammer O'Justice Your Own Question

Hammer O'Justice
Hammer O'Justice, Attorney
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 3873
Experience:  9 years legal experience
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Hammer O'Justice is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Thank You! Your response is greatly appreciated. I will be

Customer Question

Thank You! Your response is greatly appreciated. I will be glad to pay for further assistance providing certain info is atained. Are you against the bailout? If so, why? & assuming You are, I have further questions reguarding the initial questions asked. If you watch the following interviews:



Video of Rep. Daptur http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oAADyc6t4nY

Video of Rep. Shermanhttp://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gnbNm6hoBXc

Video of Rep. Burgess http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=l7B4laX1E70



you may understand why I asked the initial questions. I have a full understanding of how corrupt those in power of our Gov't are. I'm crazy because I believe their agenda can be stopped. When watching Rep. Daptur speak of these congressional committees high-jacking our our Representative system, I cant help but think that there must be some way for the current "liberty movement" or "Revolution" to fight back using the very system set up for American Citizens' protection, against those using it for their own disgusting, perverted, cancerous agendas. If you are not on the same page as me, I'm sure you have some freinds that openly speak of the criminality of the privately owned central banking system, the illegality of the Fed. Reserve, & the predictable results of a debt based monetary system. There has got to be someone that knows how to use the representative powers of the people, via their elected congressmen & women, to perhaps form some congressional committee opossing the largest power grab the word has ever faced in recorded history. Yes, I understand the bailout is passed, but I would also be the first to tell you: It can be stoped & overturned!



I look forward to your response.



Thank You,

Jeremy Payne

XXX-XXX-XXXX

Volunteer: Chuck Baldwin for President Campaign 2008
XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
Submitted: 5 years ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Hammer O'Justice replied 5 years ago.

I personally am against the bailout. I don't feel that taxpayer money should be used to rescue corporations who have reaped the benefits of years of deregulation but behaved in a completely irresponsible manner. The crash was really not as surprising as some people think. Financial companies and banks have falsely inflated their values for years by overextending themselves and making poor business decisions (i.e. offering mortgages far beyond what people can afford). Eventually the bottom was going to fall out, but as long as the CEOs were taking home their ridiculous paychecks, they didn't care what was going to happen in the future of the company. I don't believe that taxpayers should have to shoulder the burden for the government's lack of oversight and the corporations' greed. Especially since the bailout really is only benefiting wealthy Americans, since most Americans' bank account dollar amount falls within the amount that is insured by law.

 

That being said, I do not share your optimism that Americans can use Congress and the committee system to bring about change in Washington. Those same Congressmen are the ones who have been taking money from the companies who have opposed regulation all these years and have been profiting along with the companies. As long as special interests and lobbyists are allowed to give money to our elected representatives, our elected representatives will continue to represent the industries, not us.

 

But that's just my opinion.

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Mr. Kaplun clearly had an exceptional understanding of the issue and was able to explain it concisely. I would recommend JustAnswer to anyone. Great service that lives up to its promises! Gary B. Edmond, OK
< Last | Next >
  • Mr. Kaplun clearly had an exceptional understanding of the issue and was able to explain it concisely. I would recommend JustAnswer to anyone. Great service that lives up to its promises! Gary B. Edmond, OK
  • My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer. Eric Redwood City, CA
  • I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight. Michael Wichita, KS
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H. Houston, TX
  • Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!! Elaine Atlanta, GA
  • It worked great. I had the facts and I presented them to my ex-landlord and she folded and returned my deposit. The 50 bucks I spent with you solved my problem. Tony Apopka, FL
  • Not only did he answer my Michigan divorce question but was also able to help me out with it, too. I have since won my legal case on this matter and thank you so much for it. Lee Michigan
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Tina's Avatar

    Tina

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8201
    JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/MU/multistatelaw/2011-11-27_173951_Tinaglamourshotworkglow102011.64x64.jpg Tina's Avatar

    Tina

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8201
    JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/RA/ratioscripta/2012-6-13_2955_foto3.64x64.jpg Ely's Avatar

    Ely

    Counselor at Law

    Satisfied Customers:

    19419
    Private practice with focus on family, criminal, PI, consumer protection, and business consultation.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/FL/FLAandNYLawyer/2012-1-27_14349_3Fotolia25855429M.64x64.jpg FiveStarLaw's Avatar

    FiveStarLaw

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    8122
    25 years of experience helping people like you.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/jespoag/2008-12-17_222355_jessepic.jpg JPEsq's Avatar

    JPEsq

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    2131
    Experience as general attorney, in house counsel, SSDI, Family Law attorney, and law professor
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/gsenmartin/2008-04-22_214950_me1.jpg Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq.'s Avatar

    Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    83
    7+ years of experience handling various legal matters.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/PA/PaulmoJD/2013-10-10_195858_JAImage.64x64.jpg Law Educator, Esq.'s Avatar

    Law Educator, Esq.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    30758
    JA Mentor -Attorney Labor/employment, corporate, sports law, admiralty/maritime and civil rights law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/dkaplun/2009-05-17_173121_headshot_1_2.jpg Dimitry K., Esq.'s Avatar

    Dimitry K., Esq.

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    15340
    Multiple jurisdictions, specialize in business/contract disputes, estate creation and administration.