How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Thomas McJD Your Own Question
Thomas McJD
Thomas McJD, Lawyer
Category: Landlord-Tenant
Satisfied Customers: 46
Experience:  Landlord-Tenant Law Expert
19305272
Type Your Landlord-Tenant Question Here...
Thomas McJD is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Landlord changed access to paying garage tenants

Customer Question

Landlord changed access to paying garage tenants tenant must get out of car to put s anger button 1/2 inch from scanner on wall I get home 1:30 am from work this poses a safety issue what can I do nothing was wrong with original remote access
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Landlord-Tenant
Expert:  Alex J. Esq. replied 1 year ago.
Hello. My name is ***** ***** I will be happy to answer your question.
I am not permitted to tell JustAnswer.com what to do in their specific situation, as such legal advice can only be provided by your local attorney, upon review of your entire case.
I can however, provide you with a general answer, if you have a legal question for me?
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Call please
Expert:  Alex J. Esq. replied 1 year ago.
I do not communicate with JustAnswer.com customers outside of this website, so I will opt-out of your question at no charge to you and will open your question to other JustAnswer.com legal professionals.
Expert:  Sam replied 1 year ago.
HelloThis is Samuel and I will discuss this and provide you information in this regard. However, I do not participate in phone calls offered by this website, either. If you want to continue here, please tell me have you discussed this with the LL and/or management? And what has been the response?
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Not satisfied did that already I am not paying for any of ur services . Ur advice is common knowledge anyone with coon sense would have done what u suggested first ur service stinks I want my money back please
Expert:  Sam replied 1 year ago.
Hello
Ok. That's fine. I will put this into customer service. Thank you for your patience. Best of success with everything

Related Landlord-Tenant Questions