Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

Republic of Ireland Law

Ask a Republic of Ireland Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

ra-mc

 

Customer Question

would anyone be able to find/locate the town village or city of a phone number in rio de janeiro , the number is XXXXX i would like to know where in rio the owner of that number lives thanks Customer ( ps the actual address of house i would pay big for )

 



Already Tried:
nothing

Submitted: 303 days and 6 hours ago.
Category: Republic of Ireland Law
Value: 32 €
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  Fran-mod replied 302 days and 17 hours ago.

Hi, I’m a moderator for this topic and I wonder whether you’re still waiting for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will do my best to find a professional to assist you right away. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you. Thank you!

Customer replied 301 days and 23 hours ago.

yes , there is no panic i will gladly wait several weeks even months for an answer yours rock 477

Picture
Expert:  Fran-mod replied 301 days and 10 hours ago.

Hello,

Thank you for contacting JustAnswer.com.

It was brought to our attention that you asked a legal question about Brazil, where we do not have active professionals. As much as we would like to assist you, we have to be honest and say that the best we can do is provide a legal Internet researcher who might be able to find your answer. We realize that option is not ideal, and we always want to provide our customers with the best possible answer.

At this time, we'd like to give you the option of leaving your question open. Keep in mind that you're never obligated to accept an answer that you're not satisfied with, and you can try it out before you accept. Or, we can close your question page for you, if you prefer.

Customer replied 247 days and 23 hours ago.

dear fran mod , i asked a question recently concerning a phone number in brazil and could anyone locate the town/area of that number , i was prepared to pay 32 euro for answer , no one could help me but i think we agreed to " leave it out there " , imagine my surprise when i checked my credit card account today and saw that 32 euro had been taken from my account without my permission , i certainly had not clicked the green button indicating my acceptance of the answer which is the normal just answer procedure , please see if you could answer that question for me , regards XXXXX XXXXX

wendy-Mod41149.1610464931

Picture
Expert:  wendy-Mod replied 247 days and 16 hours ago.

Hello:

Thank you for your reply. To better serve you, I will forward your questions to Customer Service where a Representative will contact you via email.

Sometimes, finding the right Professional can take a little longer than expected and we thank you greatly for your understanding. We’ll be in touch again shortly.

Customer replied 240 days and 10 hours ago.

dont worry , i believe we are closing the question and i am getting a refund of 32 euro which suits me fine thanks

 
Tweet

3 Solicitors are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Ask A Solicitor
Type Your Republic of Ireland Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top Republic of Ireland Law Experts

See More Solicitors

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Solicitor

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
244 Solicitors are Online Now
Type Your Republic of Ireland Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us | Our Network
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC
  • Pearl.com
  • JustAnswer UK
  • JustAnswer Germany
  • JustAnswer Spanish
  • JustAnswer Japan