How JustAnswer Works:

 
 
 
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
 
 
 
Ask Ronan Your Own Question
Ronan, Solicitor
Category: Republic of Ireland Law
Positive Feedback: 95.8 %
Satisfied Customers: 1761
Experience: B. Corp Law, Ll.B. Dip Comm Prop. In general practice for more then 6 years
Type Your Republic of Ireland Law Question Here...
Ronan is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

ra hl

Customer Question

I need a draft for a "Letter before action" in a personal injury case aginst a store. But I can buy books on the subject & I do not need a book for this. If you cannot send me a draft letter then that`s okay & we will leave it at that. Thank you, XXXXX XXXXX41082.6977386921

Submitted: 12 months ago.
Category: Republic of Ireland Law
Expert:  Fran-mod replied 12 months ago.

Hi, I’m a moderator for this topic and I wonder whether you’re still waiting for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will do my best to find a professional to assist you right away. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you. Thank you!

Customer: replied 12 months ago.

Yes indeed I am waiting for an an answer.
But as I mentioned, if all that is going to bo offered is a suggestion to buy a particular book then I will not accept that because I can do that anyway without paying yourselves.
Thank you,
Tony xxx41082.6982920486

Expert:  Fran-mod replied 12 months ago.

Sometimes, finding the right Expert can take a little longer than expected and we thank you greatly for your understanding. We’ll be in touch again shortly.

Customer: replied 12 months ago.

Dear sirs,
I must now cancel my request to you.
I must post my letter today so I will now buy on-line from a different website.
Please refund my payment, in full, without any deduction.
please confirm.
Thank you,
Tony xxx.41082.6985855671

Expert:  Ronan replied 12 months ago.

I refer to the above and confirm that we act on behalf of Mr xxxxx relation to a road traffic accident which took place on the 27th March 2012 It is clear from our client’s instructions that as a result of your client’s negligence, breach of duty and breach of statutory duty that our client was injured as a result of being a passenger in a car when your client collided with the vehicle in which Mr xxxxxxxx was travelling. We are satisfied from our instructions that your client is responsible for this accident and therefore liable to compensate our client for her personal injury, loss and damage. We hereby call upon you to admit liability to our client in an open letter within 10 days from the date hereof. In the event of it being necessary, our client’s claim for damages will be the subject of an application to the Personal Injuries Assessment Board (“PIAB”). If a certificate of authorisation should issue in relation to the matter it becomes necessary to issue proceedings against your client, our client will, as part of his/her claim, seek from you the costs of such proceedings.Ronan41082.5506346412

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
< Last | Next >
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex Los Angeles, CA
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP Hesperia, CA
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin Kernersville, NC
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther Woodstock, NY
  • Thank you so much for taking your time and knowledge to support my concerns. Not only did you answer my questions, you even took it a step further with replying with more pertinent information I needed to know. Robin Elkton, Maryland
  • He answered my question promptly and gave me accurate, detailed information. If all of your experts are half as good, you have a great thing going here. Diane Dallas, TX
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Buachaill's Avatar

    Buachaill

    Lawyer

    Positive Feedback:

    97.4 %

    Satisfied Customers:

    2844
    Barrister 17 years experience
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BU/Buachaill/2012-5-25_211156_barrister5.64x64.jpg Buachaill's Avatar

    Buachaill

    Lawyer

    Positive Feedback:

    97.4 %

    Satisfied Customers:

    2844
    Barrister 17 years experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/DU/dublinbl/2013-2-19_212324_Pictureofme500x500.64x64.jpg Dublin Barrister's Avatar

    Dublin Barrister

    Barrister

    Positive Feedback:

    96.6 %

    Satisfied Customers:

    144
    BCL, LL.M, Barrister-at-Law
  • /img/opt/shirt.png cmcsolicitor's Avatar

    cmcsolicitor

    Solicitor

    Positive Feedback:

    95.2 %

    Satisfied Customers:

    50
    and Mediator practicing in Cork, Ireland.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/CH/chathamchamber/2011-4-24_191833_1.64x64.jpg INC's Avatar

    INC

    Solicitor-Advocate

    Positive Feedback:

    70.6 %

    Satisfied Customers:

    90
    Solicitor-Advocate. UK Practising Certificate issued by SRA.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/Topadvisor/2010-5-18_221239_Me.jpg Top_advisor's Avatar

    Top_advisor

    Attorney

    Positive Feedback:

    100.0 %

    Satisfied Customers:

    20
    Solicitor and Attorney
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/IT/ItalianLawyer/2013-6-10_214626_P10100822.64x64.jpg T.DePas's Avatar

    T.DePas

    Attorney

    Positive Feedback:

    95.2 %

    Satisfied Customers:

    137
    Solicitor - Ph.D. Doctor Europaeus in EU law