How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ely Your Own Question
Ely
Ely, Counselor at Law
Category: Intellectual Property Law
Satisfied Customers: 101324
Experience:  Licensed attorney in private practice.
7286322
Type Your Intellectual Property Law Question Here...
Ely is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I have received 3 telephone messages from 1-760-248-3308,

Customer Question

I have received 3 telephone messages from 1-***-***-****, law enforcement/legal fair. In regards ***** ***** knee injury. There is no law suit on my side, as I have arthritis in knee &
had surgery on it. I am 78,yrs old.. I use to work for Little Rock Police -911 operator. Please I tried to call back the number, but it seems its disconnected. There should not be any law suit against the police enforcement, or myself .I live on social security. BUT I have NOT FILED ANY LAW SUI T. My name is***** phone number(###) ###-####
Thank you
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Intellectual Property Law
Expert:  Ely replied 1 year ago.

Hello and welcome to JustAnswer. Please note: (A) This is general information and is not legal advice. No specific course of action is proposed herein, and no attorney-client relationship or privilege is formed by speaking to an expert on this site. By continuing, you confirm that you understand and agree to these terms; and (B) please wait to rate until I ask you to do so. It may take a few replies for me to be able to render an complete answer. I will let you know when I do.

Janet - what exactly is the person on the other end of the line saying? Are they claiming you owe money? Or, are owed money? Are they threatening you? Please clarify. Thanks.

This is not an answer, but an information request. I need this information to answer your question. Please reply, so I can answer your question. Thank you in advance.

Expert:  Ely replied 1 year ago.

Hello Janet - just touching base. You never responded to my query...

Related Intellectual Property Law Questions