How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ely Your Own Question
Ely
Ely, Counselor at Law
Category: Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 3805
Experience:  Private practice in several areas, including immigration
7286322
Type Your Immigration Law Question Here...
Ely is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I am international student at fanshawe college and doing

Customer Question

hello sir
JA: Have you filed any paperwork with the USCIS (U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services) yet?
Customer: i am international student at fanshawe college and doing post graduation diploma in health system management can i move to Winnipeg for undergraduate course . my concern is will it affect in my pr if i do undergraduate course after post graduation.
JA: Have you talked to a lawyer yet?
Customer: not yet
JA: Anything else you want the lawyer to know before I connect you?
Customer: no only pr and study related questions
Submitted: 24 days ago.
Category: Immigration Law
Expert:  Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. replied 24 days ago.

Hello! My name is***** and I am a licensed attorney with more than 14 years of experience. I am here to assist you with your questions. Please understand that if I ask you for additional information, you are NOT charged again and our communications are NOT timed. So please see this as a relaxed conversation between friends. I am here to help.

Please give me a few minutes to review your question and I will be right with you with an answer. Sorry for any delay. I may have to do some research and at the same time I read and type fast, but not that fast! Thank you for your patience.

Expert:  Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. replied 24 days ago.

Your question ended up in the U.S. immigration law category, but it seems this is a Canada law question, correct?

Customer: replied 24 days ago.
it is for canada
Expert:  Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. replied 24 days ago.

Ok. I will opt our and request a transfer to the correct forum. No need to respond at this time or it could delay the transfer. Thank you for your patience.

Customer: replied 24 days ago.
i want to know can i shift from post graduation diploma to undergraduate diploma and also can i
change my province

Related Immigration Law Questions