How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ely Your Own Question
Ely, Counselor at Law
Category: Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 3773
Experience:  Private practice in several areas, including immigration
Type Your Immigration Law Question Here...
Ely is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds


Customer Question

Submitted: 4 months ago.
Category: Immigration Law
Expert:  Expert James replied 4 months ago.

Hello! Thank you for using Just Answer. I am James, and I will be assisting you. As we work through your questions, think about this as a conversation. We will talk back and forth until I have all the information I need from you, and you will respond until you have all the information you need. Once you've received the information you need, you will thank me by giving me a a positive rating of 3, 4, or 5 stars. This is the only way I get credit for doing my job, so please do not forget this before leaving the site.

What kind of help do you need? What are your specific questions about that?

Customer: replied 4 months ago.
i need help filling out forms
Expert:  Expert James replied 4 months ago.

OK, what are your questions about the forms?

Customer: replied 4 months ago.
need help filling them out
Expert:  Expert James replied 4 months ago.


Please do not post duplicate questions. I am here to assist you.

I responded to your request, but I need more information. What forms? And what kind of questions do you have about them?

Obviously I am not with you to be able to see the forms and fill them out for you. But if you tell me what your questions are for each form, I can help you fill them out.

Related Immigration Law Questions